Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khost

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khost. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khost with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,0886,890
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,8103,611
WilliamtownAustralia 11,2827,011
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,1046,279
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5245,297
WoomeraAustralia 10,0306,232
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2115,103
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,5525,936
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,9586,810
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,4805,891
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,3085,784
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,8526,744
Windsor, OnCanada 11,1636,937
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,6706,631
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,5336,546
WillemstadCuraçao 13,3388,288
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,2287,599
WajimaJapan 5,9583,702
WakamatsuJapan 6,2083,858
WakayamaJapan 5,9183,677
WakkanaiJapan 6,1023,792
WajirKenya 4,6932,916
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,5825,333
WindhoekNamibia 8,3665,199
WaihiNew Zealand 13,4588,363
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,6168,461
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,5888,444
WaimateNew Zealand 13,3518,297
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,5458,417
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,5728,434
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,5468,417
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,5418,415
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,5228,403
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1978,201
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,6108,458
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,5268,405
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,5618,427
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,6478,480
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,5248,404
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,3638,304
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,5338,410
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,4898,382
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,5158,398
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,5198,401
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,2828,254
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4148,336
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,4118,334
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,3328,285
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,3758,312
WintonNew Zealand 13,2028,204
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,3158,274
WarsawPoland 4,4042,737
WroclawPoland 4,6702,902
WonsanSouth Korea 5,1093,175
Wad MedaniSudan 4,2322,630
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,9882,478
WauSudan 5,1613,207
WaddingtonUk 5,8493,634
Waco, TxUsa 12,6677,871
Wake IslandUsa 9,4405,866
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,9047,397
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,5317,166
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,9367,417
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,1496,928
Walnut, IlUsa 11,3907,078
Warren, OhUsa 11,2286,977
Warren, PaUsa 11,0576,871
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,7347,292
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,2957,019
Washington, IaUsa 11,5437,173
Washington, InUsa 11,6267,225
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,2397,605
Watertown, NyUsa 10,7486,679
Watertown, SdUsa 11,2046,962
Watertown, WiUsa 11,2596,997
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,2757,007
Waverly, OhUsa 11,5007,147
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,2707,625
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,4217,718
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,0757,504
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,5537,801
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,2557,615
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,3307,040
West Chester, PaUsa 11,1406,923
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,6287,847
West Point, GaUsa 12,1867,572
West Point, NyUsa 10,9616,811
White Hall, IlUsa 11,7097,276
Whitestown, InUsa 11,4937,142
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,4337,726
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,0137,465
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,9266,789
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,9996,835
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,4757,131
Williamson, WvUsa 11,5687,188
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,0546,869
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,9276,790
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,1406,923
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,1576,933
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,7837,322
Windsor, IlUsa 11,6837,260
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,5107,152
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,2907,016
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,7217,283
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,9376,797
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,9357,417
Winslow, AzUsa 12,4137,713
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,8357,354
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,3507,053
Wooster, OhUsa 11,2807,010


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -