Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khost

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khost. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khost with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,6134,109
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,9633,706
AlgiersAlgeria 5,9593,703
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,5663,459
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,3049,510
AzulArgentina 15,4809,620
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,4216,476
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0945,651
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,2805,767
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,1685,697
AmberleyAustralia 11,0426,862
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,1891,360
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,9751,228
AimoresBrazil 13,0948,137
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,4637,745
AltamiraBrazil 13,1578,176
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,9028,639
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,5738,435
ApodiBrazil 11,9997,456
AracajuBrazil 12,2447,609
AracuaiBrazil 13,0478,108
AragarcasBrazil 13,9388,661
AraxaBrazil 13,6428,477
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,1007,519
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,7756,695
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,7586,685
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5315,301
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,5515,935
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,8784,274
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,4846,515
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,7046,651
AbecheChad 5,3933,351
AntofagastaChile 16,0149,951
AricaChile 15,7389,780
AltaiChina 2,2041,370
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,9239,273
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,8469,225
AraucaColombia 13,9008,638
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,8007,954
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,7567,927
AzuaDominican Republic 12,9038,018
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,7462,328
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,5522,207
AswanEgypt 3,7482,329
AsyutEgypt 3,7852,352
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,3748,932
AsmaraEritrea 3,7082,304
AssabEritrea 3,5612,213
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,1842,600
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,3553,327
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,0639,981
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,9504,940
AccraGhana 7,8224,861
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,9502,455
AthensGreece 4,1672,589
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,1682,590
AasiaatGreenland 7,7444,812
AmmassalikGreenland 7,4104,605
AputiteqGreenland 7,0914,407
AkureyriIceland 6,5774,087
AgraIndia 1,036644
AhmedabadIndia 1,173729
AkolaIndia 1,571976
AllahabadIndia 1,439894
AmritsarIndia 499310
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,3614,574
AbadanIran 2,0721,288
ArakIran 1,8641,158
AlbengaItaly 5,3673,335
AlgheroItaly 5,4243,371
AmendolaItaly 4,7942,979
AnconaItaly 4,9453,073
ArezzoItaly 5,0813,157
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,1915,090
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,1305,052
AbashiriJapan 6,3413,940
AburatsuJapan 5,6833,531
AikawaJapan 6,0493,759
AjiroJapan 6,2283,870
AkitaJapan 6,1483,820
AkuneJapan 5,5583,454
AomoriJapan 6,1663,832
AsahikawaJapan 6,2023,854
AsosanJapan 5,6053,483
AmmanJordan 3,1691,969
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,256780
AinaziLatvia 4,3432,699
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,8323,624
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,7563,577
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,2703,896
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,5333,438
AtarMauritania 8,1485,063
AgalegaMauritius 5,0643,147
AcapulcoMexico 14,3388,910
AayanbulagMongolia 2,8011,740
AltaiMongolia 2,6531,649
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,1201,939
AgadirMorocco 7,3224,550
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,4783,404
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,2488,232
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,3848,317
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,4698,370
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,3718,309
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,3758,311
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,4148,336
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,3578,300
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,3498,295
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,3488,294
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,3488,294
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,3488,294
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,3488,294
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,3888,941
AgadezNiger 6,4043,980
AsuncionParaguay 14,9079,263
ArequipaPeru 15,7299,774
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,3753,340
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,87011,105
AradRomania 4,3192,684
AjanRussia 5,6693,523
AldanRussia 4,9213,058
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,5591,590
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,0661,905
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,0073,733
AnadyrRussia 7,4584,634
ArkhangelskRussia 3,9992,485
ArmavirRussia 2,7811,728
AstrakhanRussia 2,3501,461
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,4588,363
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,6724,146
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,3103,921
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,2173,864
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,4273,994
Abu HamedSudan 3,9322,443
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,2892,665
AqiqSudan 3,5762,222
ArbaatSudan 3,5872,229
AromaSudan 3,9072,428
AtbaraSudan 3,9812,474
Abu KamalSyria 2,6741,661
AleppoSyria 2,9941,860
AranyaprathetThailand 3,9472,453
AtakpameTogo 7,5824,712
AdanaTurkey 3,1581,962
AfyonTurkey 3,5662,216
AnkaraTurkey 3,3622,089
AntalyaTurkey 3,5642,215
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,181734
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,9023,667
AberporthUk 6,1373,814
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,0963,788
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,3072,055
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,3662,092
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,7861,110
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,8011,119
ArtigasUruguay 15,0049,324
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,2107,588
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,1746,944
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,9786,822
Abilene, TxUsa 12,6227,843
Ada, MnUsa 10,9866,827
Adrian, MiUsa 11,2256,975
Aiken, ScUsa 11,9747,441
Akron, OhUsa 11,2526,992
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,1327,539
Albany, GaUsa 12,2527,614
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,7846,701
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,2877,014
Albion, NeUsa 11,5477,175
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,4027,707
Aledo, IlUsa 11,5207,159
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,3287,039
Algona, IaUsa 11,3707,065
Alice, TxUsa 13,0768,126
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,0546,869
Alliance, NeUsa 11,5987,207
Alma, MiUsa 11,1516,929
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,8956,770
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,8978,014
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,3407,668
Amherst, MaUsa 10,8236,725
Amite, LaUsa 12,6007,830
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,9035,532
Anderson, InUsa 11,4937,142
Anderson, ScUsa 11,9097,401
Angelica, NyUsa 11,0206,848
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,2256,975
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,9746,198
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,5237,782
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,6807,880
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,8497,363
Ashland, WiUsa 10,8806,761
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0676,877
Atchison, KsUsa 11,7637,310
Athens, GaUsa 12,0287,474
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,0987,518
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,1346,919
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,9154,919
Auburn, NeUsa 11,7327,290
Augusta, GaUsa 12,0377,480
Augusta, MtUsa 11,0786,884
Aurora, IlUsa 11,3397,046
Austin, TxUsa 12,8197,966
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,194742
AndizanUzbekistan 847527
AcariguaVenezuela 13,5838,441
AdenYemen 3,4042,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -