Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khost

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khost. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khost with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,5868,442
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,3432,077
ParanaArgentina 15,4119,577
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,0379,344
PehuajoArgentina 15,6449,721
PergaminoArgentina 15,4799,619
PigeArgentina 15,7199,768
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,7189,767
PosadasArgentina 14,8409,222
PresidenciaArgentina 15,2369,468
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,29810,127
Punta IndioArgentina 15,2249,461
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7155,416
Port HedlandAustralia 7,8944,906
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,2535,129
ParakouBenin 7,3374,560
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,1267,535
ParacatuBrazil 13,5128,396
ParanaBrazil 13,3408,290
ParanaguaBrazil 14,0778,747
ParanaibaBrazil 14,0438,727
ParintinsBrazil 13,5208,401
ParnaibaBrazil 12,2077,586
Passo FundoBrazil 14,5499,041
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,5538,422
PaulistanaBrazil 12,4587,742
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,2637,621
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,9278,033
PeixeBrazil 13,3768,312
PetrolinaBrazil 12,4737,751
PicosBrazil 12,4267,722
PiraiBrazil 13,5168,399
PirenopolisBrazil 13,6328,471
PompeuBrazil 13,4458,355
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,6039,074
Porto De MozBrazil 13,0638,117
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,3428,913
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,5659,051
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,5109,017
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,3018,266
PosseBrazil 13,2938,260
PlevenBulgaria 4,0532,519
PlovdivBulgaria 4,0432,512
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,2942,669
Peace River, AbCanada 10,0306,233
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,5735,327
Penticton, BcCanada 10,7586,685
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,6046,589
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,8126,719
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,3896,456
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,7066,653
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,6876,019
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,5186,536
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,6856,640
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,3806,450
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2396,363
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0766,261
Princeton, BcCanada 10,5776,573
ParronChile 16,39810,190
Puerto AysenChile 16,57510,300
Puerto MonttChile 16,65710,351
Punta ArenasChile 16,22910,085
PingbianChina 4,0512,518
PeralesColombia 14,4378,971
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,7398,538
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,5099,016
PragueCzech Republic 4,8523,015
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,0038,080
PimentelDominican Republic 12,8007,954
PoloDominican Republic 12,9708,060
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,7757,939
PichilingueEcuador 15,2179,456
PortoviejoEcuador 15,2809,495
PuyoEcuador 15,1459,411
Port-SaidEgypt 3,5322,195
ParisFrance 5,7213,555
PerpignanFrance 5,8113,611
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,1965,715
Port-GentilGabon 7,4164,608
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,8239,833
PotsdamGermany 4,9413,071
PatrasGreece 4,3342,693
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,4664,639
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,9824,960
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,4727,750
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,0088,083
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,9398,662
PecsHungary 4,5572,832
PambanIndia 2,8401,765
PuneIndia 1,6931,052
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,9663,086
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,5373,441
PadovaItaly 5,0533,140
Paganella MountainItaly 5,1103,175
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,0603,145
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,0773,155
PantelleriaItaly 5,2093,237
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,1823,220
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,3513,325
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,0333,127
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,9073,049
PiacenzaItaly 5,2273,248
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,1933,227
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,0323,127
Ponza IslandItaly 5,0333,127
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,8002,983
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,0613,145
PrizziItaly 5,0603,144
PakseLaos 4,1282,565
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,4212,747
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,0873,783
PlaisanceMauritius 6,1213,803
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,4225,855
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,4942,793
PatheinMyanmar 3,0921,921
PutaoMyanmar 2,7111,684
PyiMyanmar 2,9841,855
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,7467,299
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4438,354
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,5498,419
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,5498,420
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,5208,401
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3698,308
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4788,375
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,0448,727
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,2094,480
PohangNorth Korea 5,3563,328
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,9723,090
PadidanPakistan 744462
PanjgurPakistan 905563
ParachinarPakistan 5937
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,095681
PeshawarPakistan 169105
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,4245,856
PilarParaguay 15,0389,345
PiscoPeru 15,9649,920
PiuraPeru 15,6499,724
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,2849,498
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,6203,492
PoznanPoland 4,6862,912
PrzemyslPoland 4,2422,636
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,7154,173
PortalegrePortugal 6,7494,194
Porto Portugal 6,7704,207
PavelecRussia 3,3122,058
PecoraRussia 3,6382,261
PermRussia 2,9251,817
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,0234,364
PetrozavodskRussia 4,0462,514
PjatigorskRussia 2,6051,619
PoronajskRussia 6,1093,796
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,0371,887
Providenja BayRussia 7,8464,876
PskovRussia 4,1222,561
PodorSenegal 8,5365,304
PopradSlovakia 4,4152,744
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,8025,470
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,9164,919
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,9113,673
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,9931,860
Port SudanSudan 3,5792,224
ParamariboSuriname 12,7837,943
PiteňSweden 4,7872,975
PalmyraSyria 2,9111,809
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,7059,759
PhetchabunThailand 3,6442,264
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,5452,203
PhraeThailand 3,4482,143
PhuketThailand 4,0692,528
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,0412,511
Prachin BuriThailand 3,8272,378
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,8632,400
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,9148,025
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,1473,820
PoltavaUkraine 3,4122,120
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,0859,374
PradoUruguay 15,1169,393
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,0139,329
Palestine, IlUsa 11,6557,243
Pana, IlUsa 11,6447,235
Paoli, InUsa 11,5977,206
Paris, IlUsa 11,5507,177
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,9666,815
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,5797,817
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,6317,228
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,3307,662
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,1017,519
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,7327,290
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,1826,949
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,5217,781
Peoria, IlUsa 11,5247,161
Perry, OkUsa 12,1857,572
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1216,911
Philo, OhUsa 11,3647,062
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,5867,821
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,3187,033
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,2687,624
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,9376,797
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,3027,023
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,2506,991
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,9616,811
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,7346,670
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,0547,490
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,5317,165
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,9376,797
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,4717,128
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,1847,571
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,8786,760
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,7777,940
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,0026,837
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,8786,760
Portage, WiUsa 11,1546,931
Portland, MaineUsa 10,5526,557
Portland, OregonUsa 11,1466,926
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,3057,025
Prescott, ArUsa 12,3177,654
Priest River, IdUsa 10,9246,788
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,3367,044
Princeton, InUsa 11,7607,308
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,7816,699
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,0297,475
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,7858,566
PetaukeZambia 6,6954,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -