Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khost

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khost. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khost with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,3791,479
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,0391,267
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,1731,350
YaoundeCameroon 6,8684,268
YokoCameroon 6,6804,151
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,3466,429
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3545,813
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,5776,573
YanjiChina 5,2063,235
YichangChina 3,8842,414
YinchuanChina 3,2922,046
YiningChina 1,535954
YariguiesColombia 14,1198,774
YamasaDominican Republic 12,8307,973
YasicaDominican Republic 12,7897,947
YazdIran 1,475916
YakushimaJapan 5,6613,518
YamagataJapan 6,2173,863
YamaguchiJapan 5,5963,477
YokkaichiJapan 6,0153,738
YokohamaJapan 6,2603,890
YonagoJapan 5,7173,553
YonagunijimaJapan 5,2043,234
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,4034,600
YeMyanmar 3,4522,145
YolaNigeria 6,4384,001
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,2513,263
YurimaguasPeru 15,3709,551
YekaterinburgRussia 2,7031,679
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,1383,814
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,213754
Yakima, WaUsa 11,0676,877
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,3355,801
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,3067,026
York, PaUsa 11,1806,947
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,1906,953
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,6617,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -