Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khost

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khost. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khost with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 255159
BustAfghanistan 561348
BatnaAlgeria 5,7293,560
BecharAlgeria 6,6354,123
BejaiaAlgeria 5,8053,607
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,6884,156
BiskraAlgeria 5,8113,611
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,9823,718
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,2559,480
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,0839,373
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,0959,380
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,5179,021
ByrdAntarctica 14,8099,203
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,7179,767
BarilocheArgentina 16,49710,252
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,3119,514
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,6476,616
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,0636,874
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9544,943
BrestBelarus 4,2202,623
BrusselsBelgium 5,5493,448
Belize CityBelize 13,9048,640
BeninBenin 7,5414,686
BohiconBenin 7,5204,673
BermudaBermuda 11,3007,022
BageBrazil 14,8199,208
BambuiBrazil 13,5768,436
BarbacenaBrazil 13,4358,349
BarbalhaBrazil 12,2397,606
BarcelosBrazil 13,9318,657
BarraBrazil 12,8227,968
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,6787,878
BarreirasBrazil 13,0548,112
BelémBrazil 12,7087,897
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,3838,316
BelterraBrazil 13,3638,304
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,7927,949
Bom JesusBrazil 14,3868,940
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,9728,061
BrasiliaBrazil 13,5328,409
BrevesBrazil 12,9048,019
BurgasBulgaria 3,8182,373
BurundiBurundi 5,8993,666
BatouriCameroon 6,5724,084
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,1396,300
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,7486,679
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,0885,647
Banff, AbCanada 10,5996,586
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,5896,580
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,1305,673
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,7096,655
Bissett, MbCanada 10,5286,542
Blue River, BcCanada 10,4686,505
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,6106,593
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,1566,311
Brandon, MbCanada 10,7046,651
Broadview, SkCanada 10,6776,635
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,1515,065
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,4826,513
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,7926,085
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,1416,302
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,6625,383
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,2103,859
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,4413,381
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,48810,246
BeijingChina 4,1512,580
BarranquillaColombia 13,8408,601
Benito SalasColombia 14,5749,057
BogotáColombia 14,3448,914
BrnoCzech Republic 4,6752,905
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6613,518
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3373,938
BaniDominican Republic 12,8948,013
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,9498,046
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,8087,959
BahariyaEgypt 3,9332,444
Beni SuefEgypt 3,7042,302
BiarritzFrance 6,1383,814
BordeauxFrance 6,0353,750
BrestFrance 6,2153,862
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,4489,599
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,4469,599
BitamGabon 6,9874,342
BanjulGambia 8,8745,514
BerlinGermany 4,9263,061
BrockenGermany 5,1083,174
BokeGuinea 8,8605,506
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,8765,516
BudapestHungary 4,4992,796
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,4852,787
BangaloreIndia 2,3951,488
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,0021,244
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,1411,331
BikanerIndia 676420
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,2373,876
BabolsarIran 1,6171,005
Bandar AbbasIran 1,470914
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,9091,186
Bandar LengehIran 1,6421,020
BirjandIran 1,002623
BushehrIran 1,8821,169
BaghdadIraq 2,3841,482
BasraIraq 2,1101,311
BelmulletIreland 6,4404,002
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,3333,936
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,7132,929
BergamoItaly 5,2183,243
BolognaItaly 5,1093,175
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,0843,159
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,8112,990
BrindisiItaly 4,6202,871
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,9164,919
BouakeIvory Coast 8,1475,062
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,566973
BeirutLebanon 3,1781,975
BenghaziLibya 4,6052,862
BirzaiLithuania 4,2622,649
BitolaMacedonia 4,3302,691
BlantyreMalawi 6,5964,099
BvumbweMalawi 6,6114,108
BintuluMalaysia 5,5843,470
BamakoMali 8,1325,053
Bko-SMali 8,1325,053
BougounMali 8,1555,067
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,7624,824
BaitagMongolia 2,3111,436
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,7041,680
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,4392,137
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,9182,435
BayandelgerMongolia 3,8362,384
BayankhongorMongolia 2,9611,840
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,8472,391
BulganMongolia 3,2602,026
BhamawMyanmar 2,8301,759
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,3088,270
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,4158,336
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,3238,279
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,4538,360
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,5178,400
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,2548,858
BilmaNiger 5,8543,638
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,8344,247
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,3233,308
BergenNorway 5,4593,393
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,4583,392
BjornoyaNorway 5,3273,310
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,1613,207
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,1983,230
BadinPakistan 975606
BahawalnagarPakistan 490305
BalakotPakistan 334208
BarkhanPakistan 386240
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,3118,893
BascoPhilippines 5,2983,292
BialystokPoland 4,2762,657
BejaPortugal 6,8364,248
BragancaPortugal 6,5994,101
BistritaRomania 4,0822,537
BucharestRomania 3,9402,448
BajkitRussia 3,6662,278
BarabinskRussia 2,5311,573
BarnaulRussia 2,4781,540
BerezovoRussia 3,4182,124
BiserRussia 2,9181,813
BlagovescenskRussia 4,9833,097
BogdarinRussia 4,1122,555
BogucanyRussia 3,4542,147
BomnakRussia 5,0863,161
BorRussia 3,4512,144
BorzjaRussia 4,2082,615
BratskRussia 3,5182,186
BelgradeSerbia 4,3842,724
BoSierra Leone 8,7565,441
BontheSierra Leone 8,8495,499
BratislavaSlovakia 4,6402,883
BerberaSomalia 3,5992,237
BusanSouth Korea 5,3533,327
BadajozSpain 6,7174,174
BarcelonaSpain 5,9153,676
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,3363,937
BabanusaSudan 4,9283,063
BaselSwitzerland 5,3543,327
BernSwitzerland 5,3693,336
BangkokThailand 3,7832,351
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,7732,344
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,4072,117
BizerteTunisia 5,3843,345
BalikesirTurkey 3,7872,353
BursaTurkey 3,6872,291
BayramalyTurkmenistan 847526
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,2323,872
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,1903,847
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,1913,847
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,9383,690
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,9793,716
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,8613,642
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,3107,649
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,7007,892
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,2476,989
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,8174,857
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,8174,858
Batesville, MsUsa 12,2397,605
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,6487,860
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,7767,318
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,5587,182
Bedford, MaUsa 10,7376,672
Beeville, TxUsa 13,0278,095
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,4367,107
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,9867,448
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,5455,310
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,5906,581
Bettles, AkUsa 8,3305,176
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,7465,435
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,0926,893
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,2136,968
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,9226,787
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,1867,573
Bishop, CaUsa 12,1057,522
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,0586,871
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,5887,201
Blackville, ScUsa 12,0117,464
Blaine, WaUsa 10,7736,694
Blakely, GaUsa 12,3927,700
Block Island, RiUsa 10,9436,800
Boerne, TxUsa 12,8938,012
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,4397,109
Booneville, MsUsa 12,1287,537
Boonton, NjUsa 10,9876,827
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,7046,651
Bowler, WiUsa 11,0486,865
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,8057,336
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,7347,292
Brenham, TxUsa 12,8087,959
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,9086,778
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,1777,567
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,7397,295
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,8986,772
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,3097,028
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,6847,260
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,4517,737
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,2918,259
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,7807,320
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,6317,849
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,4037,086
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,3147,031
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,9536,806
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,6237,844
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,6337,229
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,5467,175
Burlington, VtUsa 10,5926,582
Burns, OregonUsa 11,4127,091
BajsunUzbekistan 594369
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,2068,206
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,5458,417
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,3784,585
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,3904,592


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -