Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khost

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khost. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khost with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 533332
ShkoderAlbania 4,4732,780
SkikdaAlgeria 5,6433,506
SaltaArgentina 15,6179,705
San AntonioArgentina 15,9879,935
San LuisArgentina 15,9859,933
San RafaelArgentina 16,19910,066
Santa RosaArgentina 15,8679,860
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,6259,710
SarmientoArgentina 16,29710,127
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,2997,021
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,2967,019
SalzburgAustria 4,9483,075
SakiAzerbaijan 2,1891,360
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,9951,239
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,0521,275
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,5605,319
SaveBenin 7,4304,617
Santa CruzBolivia 15,0539,354
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,5492,827
SalvadorBrazil 12,5027,769
Santa MariaBrazil 14,7239,149
SantaremBrazil 13,3268,281
SantosBrazil 13,8018,576
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,8548,609
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,3618,303
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,1057,522
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,3248,901
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,7949,193
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,5938,447
Sao LuisBrazil 12,4027,707
Sao MateusBrazil 12,9418,041
São PauloBrazil 13,8088,581
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,7968,573
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,0029,322
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,5097,773
SerrinhaBrazil 12,4647,745
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,3888,319
SobralBrazil 12,1147,528
SoureBrazil 12,6677,872
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,9438,043
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,8239,211
SurubimBrazil 11,9387,418
SadovoBulgaria 4,0282,503
SandanskiBulgaria 4,1682,590
SofiaBulgaria 4,1542,581
SiemreapCambodia 4,0822,537
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,0396,238
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,8186,722
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,2026,339
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,1586,312
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,4145,229
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,9976,212
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,5016,525
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,7766,696
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,3795,828
Scott, SkCanada 10,4846,515
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,7746,074
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,1516,308
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,4416,488
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,4235,234
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,6106,593
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,5636,564
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,1486,306
Smithers, BcCanada 10,0746,260
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,5765,951
Summerside, PeCanada 10,0076,218
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,7136,657
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,7136,657
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,8506,121
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,9954,968
SalCape Verde 9,2555,751
SantiagoChile 16,38610,182
SewellChile 16,36810,172
ShanghaiChina 4,7982,982
ShantouChina 4,6642,898
ShenyangChina 4,7362,943
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,0908,756
Simon BolivarColombia 13,7838,565
San JoseCosta Rica 14,4738,994
SibenikCroatia 4,7532,954
SplitCroatia 4,7122,928
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,8533,016
StudsgårdDenmark 5,2273,248
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,8007,954
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,8187,965
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,7657,933
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,8007,954
SamanaDominican Republic 12,7487,922
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,8547,988
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,8377,977
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,8828,005
San JuanDominican Republic 12,9018,017
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,7757,938
SanchezDominican Republic 12,7667,933
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,8117,961
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,8487,984
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,8527,986
San GabrielEcuador 14,9559,293
SalloumEgypt 4,1742,594
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,2202,622
SohagEgypt 3,7412,325
St. KatrineEgypt 3,4422,139
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,3338,907
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,4009,570
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,6882,913
StrasbourgFrance 5,3393,318
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,6387,854
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,7147,901
SukhumiGeorgia 2,7291,696
SchleswigGermany 5,1813,220
StuttgartGermany 5,2233,246
SamosGreece 3,8902,417
Skiros IslandGreece 4,0872,540
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,1732,593
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,7994,846
SiguiriGuinea 8,3085,163
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,2078,828
SzegedHungary 4,4132,742
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,6772,906
StykkisholmurIceland 6,8034,227
SagarIndia 1,360845
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 459285
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,3755,204
SemnanIran 1,534953
ShahroudIran 1,408875
ShirazIran 1,6981,055
ShannonIreland 6,4113,984
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,4003,355
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,7732,966
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,6002,858
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,2193,243
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,4003,355
Scuro MountainItaly 4,7732,966
SigonellaItaly 4,9393,069
SassandraIvory Coast 8,4095,225
SagaJapan 5,5243,433
SaigoJapan 5,6933,537
SakaiJapan 5,7053,545
SakataJapan 6,1543,824
SapporoJapan 6,1423,817
SaseboJapan 5,4773,404
SendaiJapan 6,2633,892
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,7843,594
ShimonosekiJapan 5,5563,453
ShinjoJapan 6,1973,851
ShionomisakiJapan 5,9983,727
ShirakawaJapan 6,2463,881
ShizuokaJapan 6,1713,834
SumotoJapan 5,8913,661
SuttsuJapan 6,0633,767
SuwaJapan 6,1073,795
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,12910,644
SavannakhetLaos 3,9392,448
SiauliaiLithuania 4,3402,697
SiluteLithuania 4,4392,759
SkopjeMacedonia 4,3002,672
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,6973,540
SalimaMalawi 6,4414,003
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,8183,615
SibuMalaysia 5,5523,450
SanMali 7,7974,845
SegouMali 7,9154,918
SikassoMali 7,9904,965
St. BrandonMauritius 5,6453,508
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,2878,878
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,1821,977
SainshandMongolia 3,6512,269
SafiMorocco 7,2034,476
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,4254,614
SittweMyanmar 2,7001,678
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4068,331
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,4343,377
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,6073,484
SaiqOman 1,6581,031
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,4081,496
SurOman 1,580982
SialkotPakistan 438272
SibbiPakistan 466289
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,9199,271
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,9849,933
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,2273,869
SandomierzPoland 4,3302,690
SniezkaPoland 4,7492,951
SuwalkiPoland 4,3152,681
SzczecinPoland 4,8433,010
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,9674,330
Santa MariaPortugal 8,2595,132
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,6007,830
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,2243,867
Satu MareRomania 4,2102,616
SibiuRomania 4,1032,550
SulinaRomania 3,6572,272
SadrinskRussia 2,5721,598
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,1232,562
SalekhardRussia 3,6962,297
SaratovRussia 2,7941,736
SejmcanRussia 6,3783,964
SelagoncyRussia 4,6642,898
Simusir IslandRussia 6,8084,231
SkovorodinoRussia 4,7642,960
SmolenskRussia 3,7762,346
SociRussia 2,8431,767
SortovalaRussia 4,1982,608
SuntarRussia 4,6172,869
SurgutRussia 3,1131,934
SverdlovskRussia 2,7061,682
SyktyvkarRussia 3,4332,133
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,4377,729
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,5254,676
SeychellesSeychelles 4,4922,791
SingaporeSingapore 5,0213,120
SliacSlovakia 4,4932,792
SeoulSouth Korea 5,1063,173
SineijuSouth Korea 4,8333,004
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5324,059
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,1823,842
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,3133,923
SevilleSpain 6,7004,163
SennarSudan 4,2772,658
ShambatSudan 4,2332,631
ShendiSudan 4,0892,541
StenseleSweden 4,9643,085
StockholmSweden 4,7402,945
StorlienSweden 5,1483,199
SundsvallSweden 4,8653,023
SantisSwitzerland 5,2263,248
SongeaTanzania 6,1003,790
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,8552,396
SongkhlaThailand 4,2912,666
Suphan BuriThailand 3,6942,296
Surat ThaniThailand 4,0232,500
SurinThailand 3,9492,454
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,4774,646
SokodeTogo 7,4954,658
SfaxTunisia 5,3813,344
SousseTunisia 5,3533,326
SamsunTurkey 3,0821,915
SiirtTurkey 2,5711,598
SivasTurkey 3,0091,870
SaragtTurkmenistan 871541
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,3093,920
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,1303,809
SarataUkraine 3,6762,284
SarnyUkraine 4,0042,488
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,3082,056
SumyUkraine 3,4512,145
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,6561,029
SaltoUruguay 15,1739,429
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,9377,418
Safford, AzUsa 12,6377,853
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,5516,557
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,5807,817
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,7457,299
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,6567,243
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,2626,998
Salem, InUsa 11,5977,206
Salem, OrUsa 11,2156,969
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,7717,315
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,7507,923
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,9178,027
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,6297,848
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,0217,470
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,5997,829
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,3307,662
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,9196,785
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,4547,739
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,3497,674
Santuck, ScUsa 11,8737,378
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,7716,693
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,1317,538
Scott City, KsUsa 12,0267,473
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,6257,224
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,5977,206
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,9306,792
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,9486,803
Sedan, KsUsa 12,0487,487
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,7826,700
Selma, AlUsa 12,3577,679
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,9186,785
Seymour, InUsa 11,5977,206
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,6697,251
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,3237,036
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,5047,770
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,4787,132
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,3547,056
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,3247,037
Southport, NcUsa 11,8137,341
Sparta, IlUsa 11,7917,327
Spencer, WvUsa 11,4317,103
Spickard, MoUsa 11,6617,246
Spokane, WaUsa 10,9796,823
Spooner, WiUsa 11,0246,850
Springfield, IlUsa 11,6107,215
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,9797,444
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,4875,274
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,0956,895
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,7457,298
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,9246,788
Stamford, CtUsa 10,9616,811
State College, PaUsa 11,1356,919
State University, MsUsa 12,3167,653
State University, NmUsa 12,7427,918
Staunton, VaUsa 11,4447,112
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,7987,332
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,6517,240
Stockton, CaUsa 12,0087,462
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,4317,103
Storrs, CtUsa 10,8096,717
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,2337,602
Summerville, ScUsa 12,0017,457
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,1356,920
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,7807,320
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,6237,223
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,8396,736
SamarkandUzbekistan 748465
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,9548,671
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,5908,445
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,3658,305
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,6734,768
SocotraYemen 2,8221,754
SenangaZambia 7,3994,598
SerenjeZambia 6,6764,148
SeshekeZambia 7,4414,624
SolweziZambia 6,8504,257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -