Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khost

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khost. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khost with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 655407
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,1251,321
QubaAzerbaijan 2,0861,296
QuixeramobimBrazil 12,1107,526
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,9484,939
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,3006,401
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,3356,422
QuinteroChile 16,44010,216
QingdaoChina 4,5642,836
QiqiharChina 4,7262,937
QuitoEcuador 15,0689,363
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,1918,197
QuettaPakistan 450280
Quanah, TxUsa 12,4167,716
Quitman, GaUsa 12,3557,677
Quang TriVietnam 4,1512,579


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -