Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khost

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khost. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khost with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 554344
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 449279
MilianaAlgeria 6,0603,766
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,1645,073
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,7798,562
Malarg EArgentina 16,32210,143
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,29310,125
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,3099,513
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,5899,687
MendozaArgentina 16,20310,069
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,19610,064
Monte CaserosArgentina 15,1049,386
Mackay MoAustralia 10,3456,429
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,9038,018
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0364,993
MeekatharraAustralia 8,4135,228
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,0546,869
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,0736,881
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,6296,605
Mount GambierAustralia 10,7716,693
Mount IsaAustralia 9,5035,905
MuharraqBahrain 2,0181,254
MinskBelarus 4,0142,494
MogilevBelarus 3,8622,400
MaunBotswana 7,7154,794
MacapaBrazil 12,8397,978
MacauBrazil 11,8597,369
MaceioBrazil 12,0467,485
MachadoBrazil 13,6548,485
ManausBrazil 13,8398,600
MarabaBrazil 13,0228,092
MaringaBrazil 14,2978,884
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,2448,230
Monte AzulBrazil 13,0128,086
Monte SantoBrazil 12,4257,721
MonteiroBrazil 12,0667,498
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,2068,206
Morada NovaBrazil 12,0197,468
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,6497,860
MamfeCameroon 6,9484,318
MarouaCameroon 6,2003,853
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,5325,302
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,5226,539
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,8456,739
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,9945,589
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,3246,415
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,7456,677
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,7066,653
Moncton, NbCanada 10,0766,262
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,0036,216
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,5026,526
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,5196,537
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,6996,649
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,1736,321
Morden, MbCanada 10,7626,688
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,7706,693
MoundouChad 6,1533,824
MatecanaColombia 14,4438,975
MoroniComoros 5,7543,576
MosnovCzech Republic 4,5742,842
MarstalDenmark 5,1203,182
Melville HallDominica 12,5157,777
MichesDominican Republic 12,7517,923
MocaDominican Republic 12,8077,958
MoncionDominican Republic 12,8427,980
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,8307,973
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,8147,963
MilagroEcuador 15,3149,516
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,9932,481
MinyaEgypt 3,7722,344
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,1214,425
MassawaEritrea 3,6402,262
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,1473,820
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,6632,898
MarseilleFrance 5,6093,485
MontpellierFrance 5,7043,545
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,8477,983
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,33210,770
MakokouGabon 6,9674,329
MayumbaGabon 7,4354,620
MitzicGabon 7,0704,393
MkamboGabon 6,8434,252
MoandaGabon 7,0724,394
MouilaGabon 7,2964,534
MagdeburgGermany 5,0413,133
MunichGermany 5,0333,128
MünsterGermany 5,3133,302
MethoniGreece 4,3612,710
MilosGreece 4,1212,561
MitiliniGreece 3,9042,426
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,9082,428
MacentaGuinea 8,5115,289
MamouGuinea 8,6415,370
Midway IslandHawaii 10,1606,314
MiskolcHungary 4,3732,717
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,3311,449
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,016632
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,6321,014
MusulipatnamIndia 2,2131,375
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,7104,170
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,6864,776
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,4562,769
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,7525,439
MashhadIran 996619
Malin HeadIreland 6,2453,881
M. CalamitaItaly 5,2093,237
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,7132,929
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,8673,025
MilanItaly 5,2543,265
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,2943,290
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,1533,202
ManIvory Coast 8,3955,217
MaebashiJapan 6,1753,837
MaizuruJapan 5,8883,659
MakurazakiJapan 5,5953,477
MatsueJapan 5,6933,538
MatsumotoJapan 6,0883,783
MatsuyamaJapan 5,7233,556
MinamidaitojimaJapan 5,9013,667
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,0314,991
MishimaJapan 6,2113,859
MitoJapan 6,2943,911
MiyakejimaJapan 6,2993,914
MiyakoJapan 6,3023,916
MiyakojimaJapan 5,3993,355
MiyakonojoJapan 5,6483,510
MiyazakiJapan 5,6703,523
MombetsuJapan 6,2603,890
MoriokaJapan 6,2353,875
MuroranJapan 6,1363,813
MurotomisakiJapan 5,8673,646
MutsuJapan 6,1883,845
Ma’AnJordan 3,2352,010
MafraqJordan 3,1361,949
MombasaKenya 5,2383,255
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,8051,743
MaseruLesotho 8,2785,144
MonroviaLiberia 8,7265,423
MisratahLibya 5,0693,150
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,9983,727
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,3433,942
MananjaryMadagascar 6,4834,029
MorondavaMadagascar 6,5554,073
MakhangaMalawi 6,6624,140
MangochiMalawi 6,4634,016
MwmosaMalawi 6,5964,099
MzimbaMalawi 6,3333,935
MzuzuMalawi 6,2693,895
MalaccaMalaysia 4,8202,995
MersingMalaysia 4,9203,057
MiriMalaysia 5,5803,467
MaleMaldives 3,2632,028
MenakaMali 7,0004,350
MoptiMali 7,6614,761
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,6246,602
MazatlanMexico 13,7138,522
MeridaMexico 13,6018,452
Mexico CityMexico 14,0378,723
MonterreyMexico 13,3728,310
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,0428,726
MaantyMongolia 3,4952,172
MandalgoviMongolia 3,3702,094
MatadMongolia 4,1012,548
MurenMongolia 3,0671,906
MarrakechMorocco 7,1314,431
MeknesMorocco 6,8154,235
MideltMorocco 6,7994,225
MaputoMozambique 7,6844,775
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,2053,856
MandalayMyanmar 2,8571,776
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,9041,805
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,7212,312
MindatMyanmar 2,7081,683
MonywaMyanmar 2,7661,719
MyeikMyanmar 3,7212,312
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,7951,737
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,4493,386
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,3128,272
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4028,328
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,4068,331
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,1158,150
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,5788,438
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,4098,332
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,4258,342
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,3728,310
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,3858,317
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,2438,230
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,4378,350
ManaguaNicaragua 14,3648,926
MasatepeNicaragua 14,3808,936
MagariaNiger 6,5414,065
Maine SoroaNiger 6,2433,879
MaradiNiger 6,6834,153
MaiduguriNigeria 6,2233,867
MakurdiNigeria 6,8904,282
MinnaNigeria 6,9594,325
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,1293,187
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,1403,194
MajisOman 1,6261,011
MasirahOman 1,7831,108
Muscat  Oman 1,571976
MultanPakistan 377234
MurreePakistan 324201
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,0275,609
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,0359,343
MoyobambaPeru 15,4479,599
MactanPhilippines 6,0563,763
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,5263,434
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,7074,168
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,7654,204
MagadanRussia 6,3633,954
MahackalaRussia 2,2271,384
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,4532,767
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,4542,768
MarkovoRussia 7,1614,450
MinusinskRussia 2,8401,765
MogocaRussia 4,4852,787
MoscowRussia 3,5202,187
MurmanskRussia 4,5762,844
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,0891,919
MatamSenegal 8,4415,246
MogadishuSomalia 4,3232,686
MadridSpain 6,3943,974
Madrid (b)Spain 6,4063,981
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,7813,592
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,6124,109
MelillaSpain 6,5394,063
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,2633,892
MalakalSudan 4,7222,934
MbabaneSwaziland 7,8004,847
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,4203,368
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,1851,979
Mae SariangThailand 3,2552,022
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,4052,116
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,9462,452
MalatyaTurkey 2,9111,809
MersinTurkey 3,2182,000
MuglaTurkey 3,7692,342
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,9623,705
ManstonUk 5,7503,573
MeloUruguay 14,8619,235
MercedesUruguay 15,2379,468
MontevideoUruguay 15,1159,393
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,1687,561
Madison, FlUsa 12,3177,654
Madison, InUsa 11,5667,187
Madison, NeUsa 11,5317,166
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,2536,993
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,8587,369
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,1106,904
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,8887,387
Marengo, IlUsa 11,3657,062
Marion, InUsa 11,3887,077
Marion, NcUsa 11,7717,315
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,8506,743
Marshall, TxUsa 12,5067,771
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,3187,033
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,5705,326
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,3957,081
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,9117,401
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,7667,311
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,9347,416
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,9387,418
Medford, WiUsa 11,0646,875
Mellette, SdUsa 11,2326,980
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,1287,536
Mena, ArUsa 12,2337,602
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,3787,692
Mexia, TxUsa 12,6457,858
Mexico, MoUsa 11,7587,306
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,7337,913
Midland, TxUsa 12,7087,897
Milan, MnUsa 11,1886,953
Milbank, SdUsa 11,1746,944
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,1346,919
Milford, DeUsa 11,1966,957
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,1137,527
Millen, GaUsa 12,0937,515
Millport, OhUsa 11,2286,977
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,7226,663
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,2376,983
Minden, NeUsa 11,6717,252
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,1516,930
Minonk, IlUsa 11,4827,135
Missoula, MtUsa 11,0816,886
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,5367,790
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,4617,122
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,5207,159
Monroe, NcUsa 11,8187,344
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,1886,953
Montgomery AlUsa 12,3067,647
Montrose, CoUsa 12,0797,506
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,0996,897
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,6727,253
Morganton, NcUsa 11,7717,315
Moro, OrUsa 11,2336,980
Morris, MnUsa 11,0796,885
Morrison, IlUsa 11,4097,090
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,6337,229
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,0916,892
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,5387,170
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,0476,865
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,5366,547
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,7887,325
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,9377,418
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,1696,941
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,1827,570
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,3348,286
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,6688,494
MaracayVenezuela 13,4118,334
MaturinVenezuela 13,1238,155
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,6798,500
MeridaVenezuela 13,8018,576
MagoyeZambia 7,0924,407
MansaZambia 6,5844,091
MbalaZambia 6,2183,864
MfuweZambia 6,5654,080
MisamfuZambia 6,3323,935
MonguZambia 7,3364,559
MpikaZambia 6,4774,025
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,5594,076
Mt MakuluZambia 7,0094,355
MumbwaZambia 7,0394,374
MwinilungaZambia 6,9544,322
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,2434,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -