Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khost

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khost. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khost with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,3253,931
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,6384,125
OranArgentina 15,4329,590
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7674,826
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,6626,004
OstendeBelgium 5,6433,507
ObidosBrazil 13,3648,305
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,5454,689
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,6066,591
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,6076,591
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,65810,352
OdenseDenmark 5,1273,186
OtavaloEcuador 15,0189,332
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,1858,194
OuluFinland 4,6042,861
OroomiehIran 2,2971,427
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,3173,304
OdienneIvory Coast 8,2745,141
ObihiroJapan 6,2943,911
OfunatoJapan 6,3023,916
OitaJapan 5,6423,506
OkayamaJapan 5,7943,600
OkinoerabuJapan 5,6003,480
OmaezakiJapan 6,1683,833
OmuJapan 6,2233,867
OnahamaJapan 6,3103,921
OsakaJapan 5,9323,686
OshimaJapan 6,2613,891
OtaruJapan 6,1143,799
OwaseJapan 6,0143,737
OuarzazateMorocco 7,0654,390
OujoaMorocco 6,4724,022
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,9107,401
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,5258,404
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,2588,239
OphirNew Zealand 13,2598,239
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,6048,454
OtautauNew Zealand 13,1808,190
OcotalNicaragua 14,2238,839
OrlandNorway 5,2793,280
OsloNorway 5,1573,205
OhotskRussia 5,9423,692
OkhotskRussia 5,9423,692
OlekminskRussia 4,6942,917
OlenekRussia 4,7262,937
OmskRussia 2,4241,506
OnegaRussia 4,0372,508
OrenburgRussia 2,3661,470
OymyakonRussia 5,9113,673
OviedoSpain 6,4784,025
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,0293,125
Orkney IslandsUk 5,9243,681
OdessaUkraine 3,6002,237
OvrucUkraine 3,8582,398
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,8497,363
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,5477,175
Oakland, MdUsa 11,3577,057
Oakley, IdUsa 11,6277,225
Oconto, WiUsa 11,0326,855
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,6136,595
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,2637,620
Olathe, KsUsa 11,8227,346
Olivia, MnUsa 11,1966,957
Olympia, WaUsa 10,9926,831
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,5897,202
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,5847,198
Oolitic, InUsa 11,6267,225
Orlando, FlUsa 12,5077,772
Orono, MeUsa 10,3696,443
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,1406,922
Oswego, NyUsa 10,8216,724
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,4717,128
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,8227,346
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,7647,310
Owosso, MiUsa 11,1276,914
Ozark, ArUsa 12,2337,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -