Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khost

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khost. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khost with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,8993,666
DjelfaAlgeria 6,0303,747
DavisAntarctica 11,3537,055
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,6955,403
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,2135,104
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,8033,606
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,9916,830
DhakaBangladesh 2,2751,414
D’UccleBelgium 5,5493,448
DiamantinaBrazil 13,2648,242
DiamantinoBrazil 14,2438,850
DouradosBrazil 14,5079,015
DoualaCameroon 7,0184,361
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,3885,834
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,5746,571
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,0626,253
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,6435,992
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,4645,881
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,2315,115
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,1426,302
Dryden, OnCanada 10,6106,593
DuianChina 2,5811,604
DubrovnikCroatia 4,5852,849
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,6472,266
DajabonDominican Republic 12,8597,991
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,9598,053
DabaaEgypt 3,8892,416
DakhlaEgypt 4,0372,509
DijonFrance 5,5453,446
DresdenGermany 4,8893,038
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,3753,962
DebrecenHungary 4,3042,674
DalatangiIceland 6,3833,967
DaltonganjIndia 1,7191,068
DarbhangaIndia 1,7321,076
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,4751,538
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,4841,543
DumkaIndia 1,9611,219
DwarkaIndia 1,224761
DezfulIran 2,0131,251
DublinIreland 6,2193,864
DecimomannuItaly 5,3993,355
DobbiacoItaly 5,0143,116
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,1785,082
Deir-AllaJordan 3,1981,987
DagorettiKenya 5,1883,224
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,1422,574
DedzaMalawi 6,5134,047
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,1821,977
DashbalbarMongolia 4,0442,513
DaweiMyanmar 3,5652,215
De BiltNetherlands 5,4783,404
De KooyNetherlands 5,4993,417
Den HelderNetherlands 5,5013,418
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,5868,442
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,3878,319
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,2378,226
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,3308,284
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,3528,297
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,3033,296
DalbandinPakistan 725451
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 193120
DirPakistan 270168
DroshPakistan 298185
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,3823,344
DohaQatar 1,9931,239
DorohoiRomania 3,9532,457
Dikson IslandRussia 4,5052,799
DudinkaRussia 4,1342,569
DzardzanRussia 5,1543,203
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,0611,280
DakarSenegal 8,8825,520
DaruSierra Leone 8,6695,387
DurbanSouth Africa 8,1485,063
DamazinSudan 4,3342,693
DongolaSudan 4,2092,615
DamascusSyria 3,0911,921
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,0911,921
Deir EzzorSyria 2,7351,699
DusanbeTajikistan 592368
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,5253,433
DjerbaTunisia 5,4093,361
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,7241,693
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,0273,745
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,0893,784
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,3492,081
DonetskUkraine 3,1341,948
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,6771,042
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,9927,452
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,4577,119
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,5257,783
Danville, IlUsa 11,5507,177
Darlington, ScUsa 11,8467,361
Davenport, WaUsa 10,9726,818
David City, NeUsa 11,6157,218
Dayton, OhUsa 11,4487,114
Dayton, WaUsa 11,1206,910
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,4277,722
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,2227,595
Decatur, IlUsa 11,5777,194
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,9758,063
Delaware, OhUsa 11,3987,083
Delphine, InUsa 11,4177,095
Denton, MdUsa 11,2386,983
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,8677,375
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,5217,159
Deseret, UtUsa 11,9647,435
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,9886,828
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,1806,947
Dickson, TnUsa 11,9447,422
Dillon, MtUsa 11,2987,021
Dixon, IlUsa 11,3907,078
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,0397,481
Dover, DeUsa 11,2386,983
Dover, TnUsa 11,9707,439
Dublin, TxUsa 12,6407,854
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,3647,062
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,9216,787
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,7887,325
Durham, NhUsa 10,6436,613
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,2215,109


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -