Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khost

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khost. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khost with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 235146
NeuquenArgentina 16,23410,088
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,5459,660
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,4117,712
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,4295,859
Nowra RanAustralia 11,3097,028
NuriootpaAustralia 10,4226,477
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,6637,869
NatitingouBenin 7,3944,595
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,3738,310
NgaoundereCameroon 6,4564,012
NkoundjaCameroon 6,8204,238
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,0305,612
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,7376,672
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,5865,957
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,6756,012
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9525,563
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,4386,486
North Bay, OnCanada 10,6346,608
N’DjamenaChad 6,0273,745
NanchangChina 4,3792,721
NanjingChina 4,5322,816
NanningChina 3,9172,434
NicosiaCyprus 3,3572,086
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,0183,118
NaguaDominican Republic 12,7657,932
NeybaDominican Republic 12,9438,043
NegeleEthiopia 4,4232,748
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,6777,878
NandiFiji 12,6777,878
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,5942,855
NancyFrance 5,4413,381
NantesFrance 6,0443,756
NiceFrance 5,4473,385
NeustrelitzGermany 4,9453,073
NurembergGermany 5,0793,156
NurnbergGermany 5,0833,158
NaxosGreece 4,0332,506
NanortalikGreenland 8,0675,013
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,0064,975
NordGreenland 6,2893,908
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,0434,998
NzerekoreGuinea 8,4445,247
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,6311,013
New DelhiIndia 871541
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,9223,059
NaganoJapan 6,0923,786
NagasakiJapan 5,5043,420
NagoJapan 5,5683,460
NagoyaJapan 6,0403,753
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,5593,455
NaraJapan 5,9593,703
NazeJapan 5,6343,501
NemuroJapan 6,4644,017
NiigataJapan 6,1213,804
NikkoJapan 6,2003,853
NobeokaJapan 5,6683,522
NairobiKenya 5,1883,224
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,3858,318
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,045649
NidaLithuania 4,4652,775
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,6743,526
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,4113,984
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,2643,892
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,3853,968
NaraMali 7,9194,921
NioroMali 8,1065,037
NemaMauritania 7,8364,869
NouakchottMauritania 8,5455,310
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,9227,408
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,6248,466
NelsonNew Zealand 13,3938,322
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,3868,318
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,5948,447
NandaimeNicaragua 14,3928,943
N’GuigmiNiger 6,0793,778
NiameyNiger 7,1384,436
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,0833,159
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,9243,060
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,7103,548
NawabshahPakistan 804500
NokkundiPakistan 851529
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,0919,378
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,5333,438
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,9652,464
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,4382,758
NikolaevRussia 3,5242,190
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,8673,646
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,3774,584
NizneangarskRussia 3,9232,438
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,2902,044
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,2972,049
NovgorodRussia 4,0002,486
NovosibirskRussia 2,6131,624
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,1381,950
No. 6Sudan 3,9342,445
NyalaSudan 5,1413,195
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,8962,421
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,6102,243
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,1302,567
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,4602,150
NarathiwatThailand 4,4442,762
NigdeTurkey 3,2081,993
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,553965
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,3542,084
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,2917,016
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,2917,016
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,9027,396
Natchez, MsUsa 12,5377,791
Neosho, MoUsa 12,0177,468
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,7376,672
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,0296,854
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,1936,956
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,3297,040
New London, WiUsa 11,1066,901
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,6627,868
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,6717,874
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,2626,998
New YorkUsa 10,9616,811
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,9856,826
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,9796,822
Newark, NjUsa 10,9976,833
Newberry, MiUsa 10,8676,753
Newberry, ScUsa 11,9747,441
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,0767,504
Newnan, GaUsa 12,1867,572
Newport, TnUsa 11,8077,337
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,1195,045
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,4517,116
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,5407,171
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,3587,058
North Loup, NeUsa 11,5617,184
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,6787,257
Norton, KsUsa 11,7947,329
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,2586,996
NdolaZambia 6,7614,201


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -