Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khost

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khost. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khost with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 390242
TiranaAlbania 4,4602,771
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,3403,940
TebessaAlgeria 5,5833,470
TimimounAlgeria 6,5104,045
TindoufAlgeria 7,3304,555
TouggourtAlgeria 5,8423,630
TrelewArgentina 16,0079,947
TucumanArgentina 15,6739,739
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,0025,594
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,0015,593
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,0545,626
TibooburraAustralia 10,3016,401
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,0166,224
TshaneBotswana 8,1595,070
TaguatingaBrazil 13,2028,204
TarauacaBrazil 15,1119,390
TauaBrazil 12,2627,620
TefeBrazil 14,2558,858
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,0498,109
TeresinaBrazil 12,4277,722
TiriosBrazil 13,1118,147
TorresBrazil 14,3498,917
TracuateuaBrazil 12,5467,797
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,1468,791
TriunfoBrazil 12,1637,558
TucuruiBrazil 12,9698,059
TuriacuBrazil 12,4497,736
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,4975,280
Terrace, BcCanada 10,0906,270
Teslin, YtCanada 9,4115,848
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,2686,381
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,6325,985
Thompson, MbCanada 10,0346,235
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,6986,648
Timmins, OnCanada 10,4726,507
Tofino, BcCanada 10,7186,660
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,9086,778
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,9116,780
Trenton, OnCanada 10,7936,707
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,1286,294
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,8536,123
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,62310,329
TaiyuanChina 3,8562,396
TaoyuanChina 5,0113,114
TengchongChina 2,9051,805
TønderDenmark 5,2263,248
TylstrupDenmark 5,1703,213
TystofteDenmark 5,0713,151
TamayoDominican Republic 12,9388,040
TahrirEgypt 3,6922,294
TantaEgypt 3,6602,274
TallinEstonia 4,3882,727
TartuEstonia 4,2432,637
TampereFinland 4,5152,806
TurkuFinland 4,5532,829
ToulonFrance 5,5613,455
ToulouseFrance 5,9063,670
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,9169,890
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,0269,958
TchibanGabon 7,3644,576
TbilisiGeorgia 2,3811,479
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,3973,354
TamaleGhana 7,6584,759
ThessalonikiGreece 4,2012,610
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,2872,664
TimehriGuyana 12,9898,071
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,2158,833
TelaHonduras 14,0578,735
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,8571,775
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,8571,775
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,8464,254
TabrizIran 2,1941,363
TeheranIran 1,7241,071
Tel AvivIsrael 3,2692,031
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,6822,910
TarvisioItaly 4,9113,052
TermoliItaly 4,8473,012
TorinoItaly 5,3803,343
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,3843,346
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,1363,191
TrevicoItaly 4,8413,009
TrevisoItaly 5,0273,124
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,9053,048
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,3853,346
TabouIvory Coast 8,5605,320
TadotsuJapan 5,7923,599
TakadaJapan 6,0823,779
TakamatsuJapan 5,8183,615
TakayamaJapan 6,0303,747
TanegashimaJapan 5,6773,528
TatenoJapan 6,2773,901
TateyamaJapan 6,2963,912
TokushimaJapan 5,8713,649
TokyoJapan 6,2613,891
TomakomaiJapan 6,1723,836
TottoriJapan 5,7933,600
ToyamaJapan 6,0063,732
ToyookaJapan 5,8423,630
TsuJapan 6,0173,739
TsurugaJapan 5,9453,694
TsuyamaJapan 5,7883,597
TurgayKazakhstan 1,8871,173
TripoliLebanon 3,1391,951
TobrukLibya 4,2802,660
TripoliLibya 5,2283,249
TelsiaiLithuania 4,4062,738
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,1253,806
TolanaroMadagascar 6,9334,308
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,8934,283
ThyoloMalawi 6,6244,116
TawauMalaysia 5,9163,676
TessalitMali 6,8824,276
TimbuktuMali 7,4354,620
TombMali 7,4364,621
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,1095,039
TacubayaMexico 14,0378,723
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,7048,516
TarialanMongolia 3,1851,979
TosontsengelMongolia 2,8951,799
TsetserlegMongolia 3,0641,904
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,2682,031
TangierMorocco 6,7694,206
TarfayaMorocco 7,7424,811
TazaMorocco 6,6714,145
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,0121,872
TaungooMyanmar 3,0811,915
ThandweMyanmar 2,9361,824
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,8877,387
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,3648,305
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,4458,355
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,2638,242
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,5578,425
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,4678,368
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,5278,406
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,4998,388
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,1318,159
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,4548,361
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,4008,327
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,4398,351
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,5638,428
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,4278,343
TemukaNew Zealand 13,3518,296
TimaruNew Zealand 13,3498,295
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,3068,269
TahouaNiger 6,7724,208
TillaberyNiger 7,1644,452
TaejonNorth Korea 5,1723,214
TromsoNorway 5,0863,160
TrondheimNorway 5,2323,251
ThumraitOman 2,3581,465
TacnaPeru 15,7149,765
TarapotoPeru 15,4389,593
TrujilloPeru 15,7759,803
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,0963,788
TorunPoland 4,5762,844
TimisoaraRomania 4,3222,686
TambovRussia 3,1371,949
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,044649
TaraRussia 2,6401,641
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,5502,206
TermezRussia 498310
TernejRussia 5,7243,557
TobolskRussia 2,7611,716
TomskRussia 2,8171,750
Tot’MaRussia 3,5622,213
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,4042,115
TuapseRussia 2,9111,809
TuraRussia 4,0092,491
TurukhanskRussia 3,8032,363
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,1731,972
TortosaSpain 6,0563,764
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,9881,857
TokerSudan 3,6032,239
TartousSyria 3,1261,942
TaipeiTaiwan 5,0403,132
TaboraTanzania 5,7893,598
TakThailand 3,4442,140
TrangThailand 4,1892,603
TabligboTogo 7,6084,728
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,5627,185
TunisTunisia 5,3583,330
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,6811,045
TireeUk 6,1943,849
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,8803,654
TernopilUkraine 4,0322,505
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,9079,263
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,2037,583
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,7935,464
Talladega, AlUsa 12,2207,594
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,4237,720
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,6057,833
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,6067,212
Taunton, MaUsa 10,7506,680
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,7327,290
Temple, TxUsa 12,7267,908
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,7087,897
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,3907,699
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,2907,016
Toledo, IaUsa 11,4587,120
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,2606,997
Tooele, UtUsa 11,7977,331
Topeka, KsUsa 11,8267,349
Towanda, PaUsa 10,9846,826
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,1677,561
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,1106,904
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,7237,906
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,1437,546
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,2507,612
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,8916,768
TashkentUzbekistan 890553
TumeremoVenezuela 13,1838,192


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -