Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khost

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khost. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khost with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 435270
ChlefAlgeria 6,1393,815
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,6863,533
CeresArgentina 15,4849,622
ChamicalArgentina 15,8989,879
ChepesArgentina 15,9579,916
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,16810,047
ConcordiaArgentina 15,1729,428
CórdobaArgentina 15,7389,780
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,7379,779
CorrientesArgentina 15,1029,384
CairnsAustralia 9,7756,074
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,2296,978
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9574,945
CedunaAustralia 9,8776,138
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,4386,486
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,5865,957
Cobar MoAustralia 10,7316,668
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,3625,818
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,2366,982
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,5365,926
ChittagongBangladesh 2,4671,533
CharnocksBarbados 12,5787,816
CotonouBenin 7,5414,686
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,1698,183
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,3628,303
CabroboBrazil 12,3147,652
CaceresBrazil 14,4508,980
CaetiteBrazil 12,9428,042
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,9177,405
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,4008,949
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,3658,926
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,6768,499
Campos SalesBrazil 12,3207,656
CanavieirasBrazil 12,6927,887
CaparaoBrazil 13,2228,216
CapinopolisBrazil 13,8408,601
CaratingaBrazil 13,2118,210
CaravelasBrazil 12,8337,975
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,0698,121
CarolinaBrazil 12,9938,074
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,1808,812
CataguasesBrazil 13,3438,292
CatalaoBrazil 13,6648,491
CatanduvaBrazil 13,9108,644
CaxiasBrazil 12,4627,744
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,4768,995
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,7797,319
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,4038,329
ChapecoBrazil 14,5229,024
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,1178,773
CipoBrazil 12,3907,699
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,2168,213
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,2908,258
CordeiroBrazil 13,3458,293
CorrentinaBrazil 13,1088,146
CorumbaBrazil 14,5989,071
CoximBrazil 14,3148,895
CrateusBrazil 12,2347,603
CuiabaBrazil 14,2788,872
CuritibaBrazil 14,1418,787
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,6156,596
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,6155,354
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,6326,607
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,1595,070
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,1465,062
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,8935,526
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,4445,247
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,4886,517
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,3146,409
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,0765,640
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,7946,708
Chapais, QcCanada 10,1416,302
Charlo, NbCanada 9,9806,202
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,9926,209
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,9886,206
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,5886,580
Chatham, NbCanada 10,0316,233
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,1295,673
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,8736,135
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,3885,834
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,6696,008
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,5365,305
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,0044,974
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,2566,373
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,4736,508
Comox, BcCanada 10,6636,626
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,0265,609
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,9195,542
Coronation, AbCanada 10,5166,535
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,7736,694
ChicoChile 16,47510,238
ChillanChile 16,55510,288
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,64810,345
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,16810,047
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,60210,317
Curico-General FreireChile 16,46110,229
ChangchunChina 4,8583,019
ChangduChina 2,5641,593
ChangshaChina 4,1062,552
ChengduChina 3,2091,994
ChongqingChina 3,4812,163
Camilo DazaColombia 13,9518,669
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,8353,005
CamagueyCuba 13,0398,102
CasablancaCuba 13,0798,128
ChebCzech Republic 4,9853,098
CopenhagenDenmark 4,9993,106
CabreraDominican Republic 12,7457,920
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,8617,992
CotuiDominican Republic 12,8067,958
CanarEcuador 15,3059,511
CairoEgypt 3,6422,263
CaenFrance 5,9153,675
ChateaurouxFrance 5,8043,607
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,6207,842
CocobeachGabon 7,2274,491
CologneGermany 5,3643,333
ChiosGreece 3,9492,454
CorfuGreece 4,4692,777
ConakryGuinea 8,8315,488
CatacamasHonduras 14,0718,744
CholutecaHonduras 14,2868,877
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,4891,547
CherrapunjiIndia 2,2901,423
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,2901,423
ChahbaharIran 1,273791
ClaremorrisIreland 6,3883,970
ClonesIreland 6,2633,892
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,3423,941
CorkIreland 6,4043,979
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,4053,980
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,3943,352
CameriItaly 5,3003,294
CampobassoItaly 4,8813,033
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,3233,308
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,3593,330
Cape FrascaItaly 5,4323,375
Cape MeleItaly 5,3653,334
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,8553,017
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,9253,061
CerviaItaly 5,0353,129
CiampinoItaly 5,0473,136
Cimone MountainItaly 5,1613,207
Cisa PassItaly 5,2183,242
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,1053,172
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,0223,121
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,9383,068
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,7212,934
ChibaJapan 6,2933,910
ChichibuJapan 6,1913,847
ChichijimaJapan 6,8384,249
ChoshiJapan 6,3513,947
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,1201,939
ChilekaMalawi 6,5964,099
ChitedzeMalawi 6,5214,053
ChitipaMalawi 6,1613,829
ChihuahuaMexico 13,1108,147
ComitanMexico 14,1818,812
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,8025,470
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,0312,505
ChoirMongolia 3,5312,194
CasablancaMorocco 7,0114,357
ChindeMozambique 6,7804,213
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,1871,981
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,0728,123
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,5028,390
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,3518,297
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,4298,345
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,4278,344
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,4218,340
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,3438,292
CondegaNicaragua 14,2478,853
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,5672,217
ChejuNorth Korea 5,1813,220
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,1643,209
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,2303,250
ChhorPakistan 871541
ChitralPakistan 327203
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,6379,096
ConcepcionParaguay 14,8059,200
CajamarcaPeru 15,6509,725
ChachapoyasPeru 15,5289,649
ChiclayoPeru 15,7249,771
ChimbotePeru 15,8139,826
CuzcoPeru 15,5839,683
CzestochowaPoland 4,5142,805
CoimbraPortugal 6,7914,220
CalafatRomania 4,1892,603
CeahlauRomania 3,9722,469
ClujRomania 4,1502,579
ConstantaRomania 3,7342,320
CraiovaRomania 4,1142,557
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,2093,237
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,9152,433
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,9413,692
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,3304,555
Cape UelenRussia 7,8454,875
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,8543,638
CaraRussia 4,4692,777
Cerdyn’Russia 3,1621,965
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6224,115
ChitaRussia 4,0262,502
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,0372,509
CokurdahRussia 6,0933,786
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,8603,020
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,2065,721
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,0123,115
CaceresSpain 6,6554,135
CadizSpain 6,7684,206
Ciudad RealSpain 6,4774,025
CordobaSpain 6,5964,099
ColomboSri Lanka 3,1141,935
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,7612,337
ChanthaburiThailand 3,9912,480
Chiang MaiThailand 3,3042,053
Chiang RaiThailand 3,3092,056
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,8442,389
ChumphonThailand 3,9172,434
CanakkaleTurkey 3,9132,432
CorumTurkey 3,1891,982
CharjewTurkmenistan 855531
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 584363
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,0743,774
CernovcyUkraine 3,9952,483
ChernigovUkraine 3,6992,298
CarrascoUruguay 15,0989,382
ColoniaUruguay 15,2439,472
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,5807,818
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,8987,394
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,2386,983
Camden, ScUsa 11,9357,417
Canton, NyUsa 10,6136,595
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,4227,098
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,5827,197
Caribou, MeUsa 10,1546,310
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,6767,256
Casper, WyUsa 11,5277,163
Centralia, WaUsa 10,9876,828
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,2126,967
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,6567,243
Charles City, IaUsa 11,3507,053
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,0087,462
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,0077,461
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,5167,156
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,8107,339
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,4227,098
Chaska, MnUsa 11,1696,940
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,9837,446
Chazy, NyUsa 10,5356,547
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,6096,593
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,8217,346
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,9277,412
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,7147,279
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,3557,056
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,3387,046
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,7677,312
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,2636,999
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,6217,221
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,5507,177
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,5357,168
Circleville, OhUsa 11,4377,107
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,6057,212
Clark, SdUsa 11,2186,971
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,2667,623
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,8367,355
Clayton, NmUsa 12,2217,594
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,2166,970
Clinton, IaUsa 11,3907,078
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,9695,573
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,2556,994
College Park, MdUsa 11,2787,008
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,9727,439
Columbia, MoUsa 11,7827,322
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,9457,423
Columbus, GaUsa 11,5677,188
Columbus, InUsa 11,5977,206
Columbus, KsUsa 12,0387,481
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,3947,080
Conception, MoUsa 11,7147,279
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,8097,338
Conway, ArUsa 12,1867,572
Conway, ScUsa 11,8557,367
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,8076,716
Corning, ArUsa 12,0547,490
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,6316,606
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,0908,134
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,6007,830
Cortland, NyUsa 10,8956,770
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,2496,990
Covington, LaUsa 12,5567,803
Covington, TnUsa 12,0277,474
Crete, NeUsa 11,6407,233
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,2326,980
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,386861
CimbajUzbekistan 1,386861
CaracasVenezuela 13,3358,287
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,2798,252
CoroVenezuela 13,4558,361
ChipataZambia 6,5494,070
ChomaZambia 7,1994,474
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,1514,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -