Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khost

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khost. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khost with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7345
GhazniAfghanistan 14489
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,0683,770
General PicoArgentina 15,8059,821
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,2799,494
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,9736,197
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,4207,096
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3655,198
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,9555,565
GrazAustria 4,7682,963
GancaAzerbaijan 2,2391,391
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,1251,320
GomelBelarus 3,7502,330
GrodnoBelarus 4,2312,629
GaranhunsBrazil 12,0757,504
GoianiaBrazil 13,7038,515
GoiasBrazil 13,7448,541
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,1418,166
GrajauBrazil 12,8057,957
GuairaBrazil 14,5419,036
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,0267,473
GuaratingaBrazil 12,8067,958
GarouaCameroon 6,3483,945
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,3465,808
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,9356,174
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,7786,697
Golden, BcCanada 10,5786,573
Goose, NfCanada 9,2565,752
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,7826,700
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,1356,298
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,1876,330
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,8336,110
GanzhouChina 4,4002,734
GuangzhouChina 4,3762,719
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,7707,935
GuayaquilEcuador 15,3389,531
GonderEthiopia 4,0262,502
GourdonFrance 5,8773,652
GrenobleFrance 5,5333,438
GeisenheimGermany 5,3023,295
GorlitzGermany 4,8062,987
GibraltarGibraltar 6,7054,167
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,2938,882
GeorgetownGuyana 12,9588,052
GoaIndia 2,0241,258
GuwahatiIndia 2,2341,388
GelaItaly 5,0073,111
GenoaItaly 5,3043,296
GhediItaly 5,1773,217
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,7042,923
GrazzaniseItaly 4,9373,068
GrossetoItaly 5,1553,204
GrottaglieItaly 4,6692,901
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,3203,306
GuidoniaItaly 5,0323,127
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,3255,173
GifuJapan 6,0143,737
GaoMali 7,1884,467
GuamMariana Islands 7,7944,843
GuadalajaraMexico 13,9658,678
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,9018,638
GuaymasMexico 13,2028,204
GaluutMongolia 2,9411,828
GemertNetherlands 5,4493,386
GisborneNew Zealand 13,6838,502
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,6848,503
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,2648,243
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,4838,378
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,2778,251
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,5958,448
GayaNiger 7,1114,419
GardermoenNorway 5,1413,195
GeiloNorway 5,3023,295
GdanskPoland 4,5982,857
GalatiRomania 3,7952,358
Gor’KijRussia 3,2342,010
GorznyjRussia 2,3721,474
GridinoRussia 4,3012,673
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,7582,335
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,9848,690
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,8423,630
GijonSpain 6,4524,010
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,0403,132
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,0922,543
GoteborgSweden 5,0543,141
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,0623,145
GothenburgSweden 5,0543,140
GunnarnSweden 4,9383,069
GenevaSwitzerland 5,4833,407
GabesTunisia 5,4593,392
GafsaTunisia 5,5553,452
GiresunTurkey 2,9041,805
GoztepeTurkey 3,6782,286
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,375855
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,451902
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,0543,762
GajvoronUkraine 3,7072,304
GeniceskUkraine 3,2892,044
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,2857,634
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,3775,206
Galva, IlUsa 11,4807,134
Galveston, TxUsa 12,8667,995
Geneva, NeUsa 11,6567,243
Genoa, NeUsa 11,6567,243
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,9406,798
Glenville, WvUsa 11,4327,104
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,7766,696
Golconda, NvUsa 11,7177,281
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,6767,255
Goodland, KsUsa 11,8847,385
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,6847,260
Grafton, NdUsa 10,8776,759
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,7207,904
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,6667,250
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,9557,429
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,1786,946
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,5337,167
Gravette, ArUsa 12,0907,513
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,0266,852
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,0796,885
Greenfield, InUsa 11,4937,142
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,2857,634
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,6837,260
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,8057,336
Greenville, MsUsa 12,3737,689
Greenville, OhUsa 11,4627,123
Greenville, PaUsa 11,1936,956
Greenville, TxUsa 12,4807,755
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,8917,389
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,9607,432
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,6527,240
Groton, CtUsa 10,8756,758
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,9325,551
GuanareVenezuela 13,6648,491
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,8918,632
GuiriaVenezuela 12,9918,073


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -