Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khost

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khost. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khost with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,7183,553
In SalahAlgeria 6,4013,977
InnsbruckAustria 5,0753,154
IbiriteBrazil 13,3988,326
IguatuBrazil 12,1827,570
IlheusBrazil 12,6547,864
ImperatrizBrazil 12,8848,006
IndaialBrazil 14,2028,825
IpameriBrazil 13,6598,488
IraiBrazil 14,5829,061
IreceBrazil 12,7147,901
ItaberabaBrazil 12,6537,863
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,7028,515
ItaitubaBrazil 13,5658,429
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,1738,186
ItaperunaBrazil 13,2598,239
ItapevaBrazil 14,0398,724
ItirucuBrazil 12,6557,864
ItuacuBrazil 12,8067,958
IvinhemaBrazil 14,4298,966
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2505,127
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,3835,830
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,5465,311
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,6185,355
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,5394,685
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,8449,846
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 19,32812,011
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,9679,922
ImbertDominican Republic 12,7797,941
IzobambaEcuador 15,0909,377
IsmailiaEgypt 3,5502,206
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,3328,906
IoanninaGreece 4,3922,729
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,6524,755
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,6064,105
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,314816
IranshahrIran 1,120696
IstranaItaly 5,0323,127
IidaJapan 6,1013,791
IizukaJapan 5,5463,447
IrakoJapan 6,0703,772
IriomotejimaJapan 5,2753,278
IrozakiJapan 6,2233,867
IshigakijimaJapan 5,3163,304
IshinomakiJapan 6,2903,909
IwamizawaJapan 6,1733,836
IzuharaJapan 5,4053,359
IrbidJordan 3,1691,969
IfraneMorocco 6,8014,226
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,2128,210
IlorinNigeria 7,2084,479
InchonNorth Korea 5,0793,156
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,6353,502
IslamabadPakistan 294183
IquitosPeru 14,9859,312
IloiloPhilippines 5,9023,667
IasiRomania 3,8482,391
IcaRussia 6,7494,194
IlirnejRussia 6,9484,318
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,5963,478
IrkutskRussia 3,4522,145
Ivdel’Russia 3,1161,937
IbizaSpain 6,0453,756
IspartaTurkey 3,5722,219
IstanbulTurkey 3,6842,289
IzmirTurkey 3,8612,399
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,1132,556
IzmailUkraine 3,7302,318
Imperial, NeUsa 11,7077,275
Independence, KsUsa 12,0587,493
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,6716,631
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,5287,164
Indianola, IaUsa 11,5867,200
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,7586,685
Inverness, FlUsa 12,4797,755
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,4067,088
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,9186,784
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,9206,786
IsokaZambia 6,2403,878


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -