Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khost

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khost. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khost with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,4952,793
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,8409,843
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,6449,721
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,9099,886
ViennaAustria 4,6982,919
VitebskBelarus 3,9042,426
VassourasBrazil 13,4838,379
VicosaBrazil 13,3258,280
VitoriaBrazil 13,0708,122
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,8317,974
VarnaBulgaria 3,7832,351
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,4116,469
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7456,677
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,3556,435
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,3746,447
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,8016,712
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,8276,728
ValdiviaChile 16,67510,362
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,57710,301
VallenarChile 16,21710,078
ValparaisoChile 16,41110,198
VanguardiaColombia 14,3538,919
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,7479,164
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,1123,177
VestervigDenmark 5,2663,273
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,8497,984
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,7877,946
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,8317,973
VilsandiEstonia 4,5032,799
VaasaFinland 4,6772,906
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,7454,191
VeravalIndia 1,385861
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,1901,361
ValentiaIreland 6,5194,051
VeniceItaly 5,0153,116
VeronaItaly 5,1313,189
VicenzaItaly 5,0773,155
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,0733,153
ViterboItaly 5,0803,157
VolterraItaly 5,1613,207
VientianeLaos 3,6682,280
VarenaLithuania 4,2172,620
VilniusLithuania 4,1932,606
VeracruzMexico 13,9938,696
VlissingenNetherlands 5,5943,476
VaernesNorway 5,2093,237
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,2733,276
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,7352,942
VillarricaParaguay 14,8169,207
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,9952,482
VanavaraRussia 3,8042,364
VasileviciRussia 3,8172,372
Velikie LukiRussia 3,9312,443
VerhojanskRussia 5,4943,414
ViljujskRussia 4,8673,025
VitimRussia 4,2482,640
Vize IslandRussia 5,1413,195
VladivostokRussia 5,3963,353
VolgogradRussia 2,7101,684
VologdaRussia 3,6322,257
VoronezRussia 3,1961,986
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,2434,501
VytegraRussia 3,9002,423
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,4892,790
ValenciaSpain 6,1783,839
ValladolidSpain 6,4504,008
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,7304,182
VisbySweden 4,6812,909
VanTurkey 2,4531,524
ValleyUk 6,1113,798
VinnitsaUkraine 3,8172,372
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,9477,424
Valdez, AkUsa 9,0075,597
Valentine, NeUsa 11,4857,137
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,1416,923
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,4457,112
Vevay, InUsa 11,5947,205
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,4397,730
Victoria, TxUsa 12,9628,055
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,2006,960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -