Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khost

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khost. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khost with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 721448
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,8883,659
HuamboAngola 7,6984,783
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3865,211
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,5637,185
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,5547,180
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,9066,155
Horta, FaialAzores 8,4325,240
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,2545,750
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,1536,309
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,1306,295
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,9726,818
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,2555,751
Harrow, OnCanada 11,1876,952
Hay River, NtCanada 9,5295,921
Hope, BcCanada 10,7486,679
HaikouChina 4,2392,634
HailarChina 4,4212,747
HamiChina 2,3051,432
HetanChina 999621
HavanaCuba 13,1008,140
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,7847,944
HigueyDominican Republic 12,7627,930
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,9368,039
HelwanEgypt 3,6552,272
HurguadaEgypt 3,5302,194
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,1003,791
HelsinkiFinland 4,4182,746
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,4072,738
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,50310,255
HamburgGermany 5,1503,200
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,1513,201
HannoverGermany 5,1713,213
HelgolandGermany 5,2893,287
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,0963,167
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,0812,536
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,9014,910
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,4257,721
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,0947,515
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4784,026
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 1,9621,219
HaifaIsrael 3,2412,014
HaboroJapan 6,1333,811
HachijojimaJapan 6,3613,953
HachinoheJapan 6,2373,875
HagiJapan 5,5833,469
HakodateJapan 6,1343,812
HamadaJapan 5,6253,495
HamamatsuJapan 6,1193,803
HikoneJapan 5,9743,712
HimejiJapan 5,8533,637
HiradoJapan 5,4543,389
HirooJapan 6,3213,928
HiroshimaJapan 5,6763,527
HitaJapan 5,5783,466
HitoyoshiJapan 5,6013,481
HunLibya 5,1003,169
HomboriMali 7,3914,593
HomalinMyanmar 2,5941,612
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,3292,069
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,4108,333
HighbankNew Zealand 13,3608,302
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,2728,247
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,2238,217
HororataNew Zealand 13,3798,314
HyderabadPakistan 898558
HuanucoPeru 15,6849,746
HelPoland 4,5882,851
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,5533,451
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,0781,913
HatangaRussia 4,6932,917
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,8092,367
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,6996,027
HailSaudi Arabia 2,7731,723
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,5602,834
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,5836,576
HaejuSouth Korea 4,9873,099
HyesanSouth Korea 5,1243,184
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,2412,014
HalaibSudan 3,4842,165
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,9882,478
HudeibaSudan 3,9922,480
HaparandaSweden 4,7002,921
HarnosandSweden 4,8443,010
HamaSyria 3,0441,892
HassakahSyria 2,6751,662
Hua HinThailand 3,8182,373
HakkariTurkey 2,4091,497
Hull, EnglandUk 5,8243,619
HersonUkraine 3,4692,155
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,9362,446
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,8988,015
Hanover, NhUsa 10,5906,581
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,7887,325
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1536,931
Hart, MiUsa 11,0756,882
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,8166,721
Hartington, NeUsa 11,4677,126
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,2047,584
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,4957,143
Hays, KsUsa 11,8907,389
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,9057,398
Hebron, NeUsa 11,7657,311
Helena, MtUsa 11,1236,912
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,9216,786
Henderson, NcUsa 11,6157,218
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,8737,378
Hermit, CoUsa 12,0757,504
Hernando, MsUsa 12,1527,551
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,3247,658
Highmore, SdUsa 11,2326,980
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,0996,897
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,6837,260
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,2556,994
Holly, CoUsa 12,0387,480
Homer, AkUsa 8,9985,591
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,4927,141
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,8647,373
Horton, KsUsa 11,7607,308
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,4957,143
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,4957,143
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,0006,836
Houma, LaUsa 12,7267,908
Houston, TexasUsa 12,8077,958
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,5507,177
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,0747,503
Huron, SdUsa 11,2897,015
HanoiVietnam 3,7842,351
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,4992,796
HarareZimbabwe 7,0334,370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -