Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khost

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khost. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khost with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,0079,947
UaupesBrazil 14,1878,816
UbatubaBrazil 13,6638,491
UberabaBrazil 13,7438,540
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,6826,017
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,9181,192
UpernavikGreenland 7,5284,678
UummannaqGreenland 7,5804,710
UdineItaly 4,9423,071
Ustica IslandItaly 5,0593,144
UenoJapan 5,9843,718
UnzendakeJapan 5,5393,442
UrakawaJapan 6,2843,905
UshibukaJapan 5,5373,441
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,2383,876
UwajimaJapan 5,7243,557
UkmergeLithuania 4,2342,631
UtenaLithuania 4,1912,605
UlaangomMongolia 2,5771,601
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,4662,154
UlgiiMongolia 2,3941,488
UliastaiMongolia 2,7571,713
UmnugoviMongolia 2,5031,556
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,7292,317
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,4463,384
UfaRussia 2,6191,627
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,9473,074
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,6432,264
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,8564,261
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,7932,357
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,7602,336
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,1424,438
Ust-MajaRussia 5,4523,388
Ust-OlojRussia 6,6174,112
Umm BeninSudan 4,2812,660
UmeňSweden 4,7772,968
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,0422,512
Udon ThaniThailand 3,7262,315
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,4752,160
UrfaTurkey 2,8501,771
UsakTurkey 3,6652,277
Uman’Ukraine 3,6902,293
UzgorodUkraine 4,2642,650
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,2937,018
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,2967,019
Urbana, IlUsa 11,5507,177
Urbana, OhUsa 11,4127,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -