Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khost

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khost. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khost with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 209130
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13081
JuninArgentina 15,5279,649
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,1018,762
JacobinaBrazil 12,5777,816
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,9437,422
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,8157,342
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,4738,372
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,4238,341
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,3926,458
JiuquanChina 2,6341,637
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,4738,994
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,8377,977
JimaniDominican Republic 12,9838,068
JoensuuFinland 4,2992,672
JokioinenFinland 4,5022,797
JyvskylFinland 4,4652,775
JakobshavnGreenland 7,6544,756
JulianehbGreenland 8,0645,011
JagdalpurIndia 1,9891,236
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,8683,646
JerusalemIsrael 3,2432,015
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,3248,901
JosNigeria 6,7264,180
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,1173,801
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,1053,793
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 579360
JhelumPakistan 354220
JiwaniPakistan 1,213754
JuliacaPeru 15,5499,663
JakutskRussia 5,2193,243
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,5241,569
JenisejskRussia 3,2462,017
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,4624,016
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,1383,814
JamestownSaint Helena 9,7016,028
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,2832,040
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,2902,044
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,9504,940
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,7394,188
JubaSudan 5,0733,153
JokkmokkSweden 4,9113,052
JönköpingSweden 4,9283,062
Jonkoping ASweden 4,9333,065
JendoubaTunisia 5,4923,413
JerbaTunisia 5,4013,356
JerseyUk 6,0383,752
JaltaUkraine 3,3022,052
Jackson, MsUsa 12,4197,717
Jackson, TnUsa 12,0357,478
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,3177,654
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,6037,210
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,2216,973
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,5645,943


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -