Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khost

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khost. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khost with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,2243,867
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,7643,582
EsquelArgentina 16,48610,244
EzeizaArgentina 15,3219,521
East SaleAustralia 11,2486,990
Esperance (po)Australia 9,2305,735
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2305,736
EssendonAustralia 11,0636,875
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,5058,392
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,6479,102
EspinosaBrazil 13,0128,086
Earlton, OnCanada 10,5316,544
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,3726,445
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,3346,421
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,3446,428
Edson, AbCanada 10,3296,419
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,4486,493
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,4765,889
Estevan, SkCanada 10,8076,716
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,2226,352
Eureka, NtCanada 7,3254,552
ErlianChina 3,7892,355
El CaranoColombia 14,4238,963
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,8293,001
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,9288,033
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,7697,935
El ArishEgypt 3,3902,107
El TorEgypt 3,4972,173
ErfurtGermany 5,0843,159
EssenGermany 5,3613,331
EsfahanIran 1,7031,058
EilatIsrael 3,3312,070
EsashiJapan 6,0823,780
EldoretKenya 5,1393,193
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,1001,927
EssaouiraMorocco 7,2864,528
EeldeNetherlands 5,3773,341
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,5988,450
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,3968,325
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,3548,920
EnuguNigeria 7,0594,387
EncarnacionParaguay 14,8329,217
EvoraPortugal 6,8174,236
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,2523,263
EkimcanRussia 5,3523,326
Elat’MaRussia 3,2472,018
ElistaRussia 2,6111,623
ErbogacenRussia 4,1192,559
EssejRussia 4,4072,738
Ed DueimSudan 4,3582,708
El FasherSudan 5,0023,108
El GeneinaSudan 5,2703,275
El ObeidSudan 4,5962,856
El ShowakSudan 4,0332,506
En NahudSudan 4,7852,973
EdirneTurkey 3,8942,420
ErzincanTurkey 2,7951,737
ErzurumTurkey 2,6581,651
EskisehirTurkey 3,5602,212
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,517943
EntebbeUganda 5,3883,348
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,9903,722
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,9893,722
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,9746,819
Eastman, GaUsa 12,2157,591
Eastport, MeUsa 10,2896,393
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,1876,952
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,9677,437
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,7617,930
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,4007,084
Elko, NvUsa 11,7467,299
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,8757,379
Elmira, NyUsa 10,9636,813
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,9227,409
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,5366,547
Erie, PaUsa 11,0916,892
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,8417,358
Eugene, OrUsa 11,2997,021
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,0767,504
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,6447,236
Eureka, SdUsa 11,1346,919
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,7177,281
Evansville, InUsa 11,7427,296


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -