Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khost

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khost. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khost with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,4909,626
ReconquistaArgentina 15,2539,478
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,7899,812
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,17510,051
RivadaviaArgentina 15,3479,537
RosarioArgentina 15,4729,614
RichmondAustralia 11,2476,989
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,5946,583
RecifeBrazil 11,8777,380
RemansoBrazil 12,6387,853
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,9859,312
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,4638,366
Rio NegroBrazil 14,2208,837
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,9258,653
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,4976,523
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,4946,521
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,6826,638
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,6846,639
Resolute, NtCanada 7,9484,939
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,6066,591
Roberval, QcCanada 10,1706,320
RuoqiangChina 1,7491,087
Rafael NunezColombia 13,9268,654
RandersDenmark 5,1593,206
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,9308,035
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,7567,927
Rapa NuiEaster Island 19,32512,009
RumipambaEcuador 15,1499,414
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,3462,079
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,4362,135
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,5372,198
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,6217,843
RostockGermany 5,0163,117
RhodesGreece 3,8052,364
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,4654,017
ReykhólarIceland 6,7674,205
ReykjavíkIceland 6,7974,224
RamsarIran 1,7941,115
RashtIran 1,8921,176
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,2483,883
RadicofaniItaly 5,0963,167
Resia PassItaly 5,1423,195
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,0123,114
RivoltoItaly 4,9573,080
Rolle PassItaly 5,0513,139
RomeItaly 5,0523,139
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,0763,154
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,9253,061
RumoiJapan 6,1393,815
RigaLatvia 4,3332,693
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,3372,695
RodriguesMauritius 5,9383,690
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,1081,931
RabatMorocco 6,9134,296
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,2051,992
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,7994,846
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,4188,338
RangioraNew Zealand 13,4168,337
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,3198,276
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,3288,282
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,5348,410
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,5258,405
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,2508,234
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,4308,345
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,6838,503
RivasNicaragua 14,4158,958
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 640398
RebolyRussia 4,3162,682
Rostov On DonRussia 2,9591,839
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,4471,520
RagaSudan 5,3083,298
RashadSudan 4,6122,866
RenkSudan 4,4712,779
RumbekSudan 5,0853,160
RanongThailand 3,9142,432
Roi EtThailand 3,8852,414
RizeTurkey 2,7281,696
RepetekTurkmenistan 841522
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,6592,274
RomnyUkraine 3,5282,193
RovnoUkraine 4,0202,498
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,604997
RochaUruguay 14,9389,283
Racine, WiUsa 11,2576,995
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,6607,246
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,3797,071
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,3787,070
Reading, PaUsa 11,1046,900
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,7477,300
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,2837,011
Redding, CaUsa 11,7087,275
Redlands, CaUsa 12,4917,762
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,8537,365
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,4177,095
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,4407,109
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,4407,109
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,5627,185
Rochester, MnUsa 11,2416,985
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,8976,772
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,4067,088
Rockford, IlUsa 11,3477,051
Rockville, InUsa 11,5227,160
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,4977,144
Rome, GaUsa 12,0837,508
Roseau, MnUsa 10,7536,682
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,4247,099
Roswell, NmUsa 12,5827,818
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,2386,983
Rushville, IlUsa 11,6277,225


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -