Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khost

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khost. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khost with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 422262
FarahAfghanistan 734456
FormosaArgentina 15,0029,322
ForrestAustralia 9,3915,836
FrancistownBotswana 7,5544,694
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,3917,078
FloraniaBrazil 11,9377,418
FlorestaBrazil 12,2497,611
FlorianoBrazil 12,5497,798
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,1718,806
FormosaBrazil 13,4638,366
FortalezaBrazil 11,9577,430
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,6379,096
FrancaBrazil 13,7398,537
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,1866,329
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,7726,072
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,0076,218
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6996,027
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,6776,635
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3915,836
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,6315,985
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,0026,215
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,8006,090
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,1806,326
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,1806,326
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6185,355
FayaChad 5,3113,300
FamagustaCyprus 3,2992,050
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,2573,267
FarafraEgypt 4,0652,526
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,0584,386
FichtelbergGermany 4,9453,073
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,2523,263
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,3292,690
FrederikshbGreenland 8,1215,047
FaranahGuinea 8,5375,305
FalconaraItaly 4,9573,081
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,1273,186
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,8092,988
FonniItaly 5,3573,329
FrontoneItaly 5,0093,113
FrosinoneItaly 4,9913,102
FukauraJapan 6,1043,793
FukueJapan 5,4133,364
FukuiJapan 5,9453,694
FukuokaJapan 5,5203,430
FukushimaJapan 6,2453,881
FukuyamaJapan 5,7433,569
FushikiJapan 5,9913,723
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,129702
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,5584,075
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,9334,308
FunchalMadeira 7,8304,866
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,5727,812
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,7664,204
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,3313,313
FaroPortugal 6,8864,279
FerganaRussia 798496
FreetownSierra Leone 8,8495,499
FalunSweden 4,9043,047
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,7423,568
FeodosijaUkraine 3,2192,000
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,6165,354
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,7377,294
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,5437,173
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,2626,998
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,9946,832
Farmington, MeUsa 10,4126,470
Farmington, MnUsa 11,1356,919
Farmington, MoUsa 11,8157,342
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,2306,978
Fayette, IaUsa 11,3297,040
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,1257,535
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,7557,305
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,3787,692
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,2897,636
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,9707,438
Findlay, OhUsa 11,3127,029
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,3917,700
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,1176,908
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,1636,937
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,7787,319
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,3707,065
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,8067,336
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,6987,891
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,9307,414
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,2057,584
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,3657,062
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,5247,782
Framingham, MaUsa 10,7286,666
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,6697,251
Franklin, LaUsa 12,7207,904
Franklin, PaUsa 11,1936,956
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,3777,070
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,1547,553
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,1096,903


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -