Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khost

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khost. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khost with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15093
KandaharAfghanistan 436271
KunduzAfghanistan 381237
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,2329,465
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9495,561
KlagenfurtAustria 4,8553,017
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,2351,389
KandiBenin 7,2034,476
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,6136,595
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,4166,472
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,4176,473
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,7066,653
Kenora, OnCanada 10,6426,613
Kingston, OnCanada 10,7496,679
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,3115,165
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,7585,442
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,1335,676
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,5106,531
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 870541
KashiChina 868539
KunmingChina 3,2952,047
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0954,409
KhargaEgypt 3,8932,419
KosseirEgypt 3,5202,187
KajaaniFinland 4,4732,779
KuopioFinland 4,3992,733
KuusamoFinland 4,5102,802
KarlsruheGermany 5,2783,280
KasselGermany 5,1903,225
KonstanzGermany 5,2333,252
KumasiGhana 7,8864,901
KalamataGreece 4,3292,690
KerkiraGreece 4,4692,777
Kythira IslandGreece 4,2552,644
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,8034,849
Kap TobinGreenland 6,6084,106
KankanGuinea 8,3825,209
KindiaGuinea 8,7335,427
KissidougouGuinea 8,5125,290
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,2337,602
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,4832,786
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,4832,786
KeszthelyHungary 4,6322,878
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,6284,119
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,1641,345
KotaIndia 1,076669
KozhikodeIndia 2,5281,571
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,4504,630
KermanIran 1,274791
KermanshahIran 2,1041,308
Khoram AbadIran 2,0081,248
KilkennyIreland 6,3073,919
KingstonJamaica 13,3088,270
KagoshimaJapan 5,6073,484
KanazawaJapan 5,9623,705
KaruizawaJapan 6,1333,811
KatsuuraJapan 6,3283,932
KawaguchikoJapan 6,1823,842
KitamiesashiJapan 6,1843,843
KobeJapan 5,9053,670
KochiJapan 5,8003,604
KofuJapan 6,1583,827
KumagayaJapan 6,2113,859
KumamotoJapan 5,5763,465
KumejimaJapan 5,4723,401
KureJapan 5,6893,535
KushiroJapan 6,3823,966
KutchanJapan 6,1023,792
KyotoJapan 5,9393,691
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,9981,242
KitaleKenya 5,1173,180
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,1351,327
KufraLibya 4,6192,871
KaunasLithuania 4,2792,659
KlaipedaLithuania 4,4702,778
KybartaiLithuania 4,3382,696
KarongaMalawi 6,1433,817
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,5002,796
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,6413,506
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,6972,919
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,6282,876
KuantanMalaysia 4,7642,961
KuchingMalaysia 5,4973,416
KayesMali 8,3445,185
KeniebaMali 8,4175,230
KidalMali 6,9414,313
KitaMali 8,2415,121
KoutiaMali 7,9104,915
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,1886,331
KisinevMoldova 3,7442,327
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,3282,690
KhatgalMongolia 3,1041,929
KhovdMongolia 2,4301,510
KhujirtMongolia 3,1391,950
KhutagMongolia 3,2242,004
KenitraMorocco 6,8884,280
KalewaMyanmar 2,6291,634
KathaMyanmar 2,7571,713
KawthaungMyanmar 3,9132,432
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,8041,743
KengtungMyanmar 3,2071,993
KhamtiMyanmar 2,6101,622
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,6195,356
KathmanduNepal 1,603996
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,6327,228
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,4728,372
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,5578,424
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,5408,414
KarioiNew Zealand 13,5108,395
KawerauNew Zealand 13,5568,424
KopuaNew Zealand 13,5938,447
KanoNigeria 6,6304,120
KangnungNorth Korea 5,2673,273
KarasjokNorway 4,8503,014
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,4893,411
KristiansandNorway 5,2943,290
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,3603,331
KhasabOman 1,541957
KarachiPakistan 993617
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 979608
KhanpurPakistan 527328
KhuzdarPakistan 691429
KororPalau 7,2014,475
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,4362,757
KlodzkoPoland 4,6862,912
KoszalinPoland 4,7522,953
KrakowPoland 4,4572,770
KalakanRussia 4,3292,690
KaliningradRussia 4,4802,784
KamenskoeRussia 7,0654,390
KandalaksaRussia 4,4732,780
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,2692,653
KazanRussia 2,9581,838
KemRussia 4,2392,634
KerchRussia 3,1491,957
KhabarovskRussia 5,5483,447
KirenskRussia 3,9322,443
KirovRussia 3,1931,984
KljuciRussia 7,0324,370
KolpasevRussia 2,9411,828
KorfRussia 7,1464,441
KostromaRussia 3,4832,164
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,8333,625
KotlasRussia 3,5202,188
KrasnodarRussia 2,9311,821
KrasnojarskRussia 2,2221,381
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,7521,710
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,0721,909
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,2823,282
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,7011,678
KurganRussia 2,4841,544
KurskRussia 3,3932,109
KyraRussia 3,8722,406
KigaliRwanda 5,7283,559
KoldaSenegal 8,7605,443
KabalaSierra Leone 8,6385,368
KosiceSlovakia 4,3382,696
KimberleySouth Africa 8,3885,213
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,2243,246
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,0711,909
KadugliSudan 4,7862,974
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,1202,560
KassalaSudan 3,9102,429
KhartoumSudan 4,2362,632
KostiSudan 4,3852,725
KalmarSweden 4,7762,968
KaresuandoSweden 4,8973,043
KarlstadSweden 5,0043,109
KristianstadSweden 4,9023,046
KamishliSyria 2,6331,636
KanchanaburiThailand 3,6782,285
Khlong YaiThailand 4,1152,557
Khon KaenThailand 3,7832,351
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,8442,389
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,8232,375
KairouanTunisia 5,4033,358
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,0111,871
KarsTurkey 2,5071,558
KastamonuTurkey 3,2922,046
KayseriTurkey 3,1371,949
KonyaTurkey 3,3952,110
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,374854
KushkaTurkmenistan 730454
KinlossUk 5,9773,714
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,3192,063
KievUkraine 3,7112,306
KirillovkaUkraine 3,2111,995
KirovogradUkraine 3,5432,201
KlepininoUkraine 3,3232,065
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,4192,125
Kovel’Ukraine 4,1342,569
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,4562,148
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,2426,986
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,9266,790
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,7867,324
Keene, NhUsa 10,6856,640
Kenton, OhUsa 11,3287,039
Kenton, OkUsa 12,1587,555
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,9148,025
Kimball, NeUsa 11,7257,286
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,9115,537
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,2037,583
Kinston, NcUsa 11,7147,279
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,5277,163
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,8607,370
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,1395,679
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,0244,986
KabompoZambia 7,1244,427
KabweZambia 6,8994,287
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,8924,283
KafirondaZambia 6,7634,203
KaomaZambia 7,1824,463
KasamaZambia 6,3503,946
KasempaZambia 7,0014,351
KawambwaZambia 6,4574,012
KaroiZimbabwe 7,0324,370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -