Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khost

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khost. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khost with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 806501
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,9663,086
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,2441,395
Ze DocaBrazil 12,5907,823
ZhengzhouChina 3,9982,484
ZhijiangChina 3,8432,388
ZagrebCroatia 4,7322,940
ZugspitzeGermany 5,1013,170
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,4162,744
ZahedanIran 962598
ZanjanIran 1,9851,234
ZacatecasMexico 13,7238,528
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,7822,350
ZinderNiger 6,4884,032
ZhobPakistan 227141
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,1013,791
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,1033,792
ZamoscPoland 4,2262,626
Zielona GoraPoland 4,7712,965
ZigalovoRussia 3,6232,251
ZiganskRussia 5,0553,141
ZyryankaRussia 6,2583,889
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,1513,822
ZurichSwitzerland 5,2833,283
ZanzibarTanzania 5,4643,395
ZonguldakTurkey 3,4582,149
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,3202,063
ZitomirUkraine 3,8322,381
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,5152,184
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,5552,209
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,1637,558
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,2426,986
ZambeziZambia 7,1974,472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -