Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khost

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khost. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khost with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,9253,682
LuandaAngola 7,6044,725
LuenaAngola 7,2954,533
La PlataArgentina 15,2699,488
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,5019,633
La RiojaArgentina 15,9169,890
LaboulayeArgentina 15,7369,779
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,41910,203
Las LomitasArgentina 15,1569,418
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,4647,124
LavertonAustralia 11,0616,873
LearmonthAustralia 7,7524,817
LongreachAustralia 10,0826,265
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,0816,265
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,7957,329
Low HeadAustralia 11,4047,087
LinzAustria 4,8583,019
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8173,615
LerwickUk 5,8183,615
La PazBolivia 15,4379,592
LavrasBrazil 13,5488,419
LencoisBrazil 12,7437,918
LinharesBrazil 12,9988,077
LondrinaBrazil 14,2248,839
LomBulgaria 4,1632,587
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,1646,316
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,6306,605
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,6875,398
Langara, BcCanada 10,0266,231
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,2586,374
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,7766,697
London, OnCanada 11,0276,853
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,2905,152
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,9486,182
Lytton, BcCanada 10,6536,620
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,9504,940
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,33810,153
LanzhouChina 3,1021,928
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,0461,271
Las GaviotasColombia 14,1268,778
LimonCosta Rica 14,4138,956
LarnacaCyprus 3,3312,070
LimassolCyprus 3,3872,105
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7284,181
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6334,122
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,2773,279
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,7997,953
La VegaDominican Republic 12,8227,968
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,8387,978
LuperonDominican Republic 12,7887,947
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,1129,391
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,4509,601
LuxorEgypt 3,6832,289
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,3358,908
Laucala BayFiji 12,7917,948
LappeenrantaFinland 4,2802,660
Le MansFrance 5,8933,662
LilleFrance 5,6393,504
LyonFrance 5,5833,470
LambarnGabon 7,2864,528
LastourvilleGabon 7,0764,397
LibrevilleGabon 7,2804,524
LeipzigGermany 4,9843,097
LindenbergGermany 4,8693,026
LamiaGreece 4,2642,650
LarissaGreece 4,2562,645
LemnosGreece 4,0282,503
LimnosGreece 4,0142,494
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,4717,749
LabeGuinea 8,6055,347
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,9447,422
La CeibaHonduras 14,0288,717
La MesaHonduras 14,1038,764
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 710441
LudhianaIndia 627390
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,1893,224
LatinaItaly 5,0253,123
LatronicoItaly 4,7922,978
LecceItaly 4,6112,865
LodwarKenya 4,8973,043
Luang PrabangLaos 3,5132,183
LiepajaLatvia 4,4942,792
LaukuvaLithuania 4,3972,732
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,4303,374
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,3822,723
LabuanMalaysia 5,6173,491
LuqaMalta 5,0163,117
Le LamentinMartinique 12,5697,810
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,6208,463
LashioMyanmar 2,9501,833
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,3388,288
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,2138,211
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,3848,317
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,2828,254
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,5338,410
LincolnNew Zealand 13,4218,340
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,5258,405
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,5258,405
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,5258,405
LagosNigeria 7,4394,623
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,3463,322
LillehammerNorway 5,1883,224
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 457284
La VictoriaParaguay 14,7989,196
LimaPeru 15,9179,891
LegaspiPhilippines 5,8623,643
LisbonPortugal 6,9114,295
LeninbadRussia 764475
LevsiRussia 2,9391,826
LungiSierra Leone 8,8495,499
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,8443,010
LanzaroteSpain 7,7424,811
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,2313,872
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,2783,280
LuganoSwitzerland 5,2713,275
LatakiaSyria 3,1291,944
LampangThailand 3,3822,102
LoeiThailand 3,6272,254
Lop BuriThailand 3,7122,307
LomeTogo 7,6564,758
LeemingUk 5,8983,665
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8173,615
London, EnglandUk 5,8623,643
London-GatwickUk 5,8593,641
LynehamUk 5,9763,713
L’VovUkraine 4,1592,584
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,6662,278
LozovajaUkraine 3,2662,029
LubnyUkraine 3,5312,194
LuckUkraine 4,0672,527
LuganskUkraine 3,0521,896
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,2206,972
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,5207,159
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,6987,890
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,7387,916
Lake City, FlUsa 12,4187,717
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,6436,614
Laketown, UtUsa 11,6367,231
Lamar, MoUsa 11,9107,401
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,7457,920
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,3177,032
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,5457,174
Langdon, NdUsa 10,7816,699
Laramie, WyUsa 11,7017,271
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,1548,174
Larned, KsUsa 11,9997,457
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,0487,487
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,2767,629
Laurel, MdUsa 11,2787,009
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,8227,346
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,6436,613
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,4067,088
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,8887,387
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,8027,334
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,9376,797
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,7647,310
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,7717,315
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,0457,485
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,5317,166
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,1226,911
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,5066,528
Lexington, MoUsa 11,8027,334
Lexington, VaUsa 11,4957,143
Libby, MtUsa 10,9106,779
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,6537,241
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,3187,033
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,1096,903
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,2207,594
Llano, TxUsa 12,7667,933
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,7167,281
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,4997,767
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,4727,750
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,4837,757
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,4297,723
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,6157,218
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,6737,254
Louisville, MsUsa 12,3167,653
Loup City, NeUsa 11,6407,233
Lowville, NyUsa 10,7506,680
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,5167,777
Luling, TxUsa 12,8868,007
Lusk, WyUsa 11,5337,167
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,5317,165
LivingstoneZambia 7,3684,579
LundaziZambia 6,3963,974
LusakaZambia 6,9834,339
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,9754,335


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -